Sold2015Signed R. Lalique Olive Green Vase with Maiden PanelsMeasures 7 5/8" x 5.5" diameter at the top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed R. Lalique Archers Green Glass VaseSigned R. Lalique Archers Green Glass Vase, probably made by Rigolleau in Argentina years ago. 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Signed R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Decorated with large leaves and branches all around the vase.Signed "R. Lalique France" in script.Height 10 7/8 inches.Reference: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalaique "Espalion" vase with a faint greenRene Lalaique "Espalion" vase with a faint green patina.Signed "R. Lalique France No. 996" on the bottom.Height 7 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE, René (1860-1945) - FRANCERENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Spherical green glass vase, model "Milan", decorated with leaves and partially white matte. Signed R. Lalique on the bottom. Height: 28.5cm - 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Biches' vase, 1932H. 17.1 cm. Mould-blown glass, blue-green. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sand-blasted).See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Ceylan Vase9 1/2" high olive green stenciled "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" circa 1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.A very rare Rene Lalique vase decorated with large flowers around the bottom with a light blue patina.Signed "R. Lalique France".Circa 1930. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Gold Fish Vase. Signed R LaliqueR. Lalique. Goldfish Vase with opalescent glass and green patina, decorated with swimming fish. Impressed R. Lalique. Condition: Excellent Dimensions: Height-6.75" Diameter-7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Sauterelles" Frosted VaseRene Lalique "Sauterelles" Frosted Vase having blue/green patina grasshopper and grass motif, No.888, circa 1912 signed in script "R. Lalique" near base height 11 inches, diameter 8 1/2 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE LALIQUE ESPALION GLASS VASEA 20th C Rene Lalique "Espalion" vase, opalescent with green staining with an overall fern pattern. SIgned to base R. Lalique France, no. 996.H. 19 cm (7 1/2 in.) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Vases/Wine CoolersPair of Lalique "Grimpereaux" Molded and Frosted Crystal Vases/Wine Coolers ca. 1926, decorated with panels of birds on leafy vines, with a sepia-patinated ground, the bases signed "R. Lalique" in etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique VaseR. Lalique Vase Tapering press-molded glass 'Six Figurine Goblet' decorated with (6) inset panels of robed females in various poses, signed on underside; together with a spuriously signed CzechoslovakSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CLUTHRA AND OPALESCENT R. LALIQUE (WITH CHIP)Three works including. 1. An unsigned Steuben Cluthra plate with jade green rim. 2. A Rene Lalique Malines French opalescent vase signed R. Lalique, France, 957 having damage on the lip. 3. A 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass VasesPair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass Vases in seaglass green having running antelope motif, model no. 1075, circa 1931 signed in block letters on base "R. Lalique France" height 5 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. LALIQUE FRENCH CRYSTAL 'LIERRE' VASE CIRCA 1930R. LALIQUE FRENCH CRYSTAL 'LIERRE' VASE CIRCA 1930. Signed with the wheel carved mark of R. Lalique used after 1925, light residual bluish green stain in the recessed areas of the molded leaves, measuSee Sold Price
Sold202119C Royal Vienna Neoclassical Porcelain Urn VaseAntique Royal Vienna hand painted twin handled porcelain vase. Features a painted center panel depicting neoclassical maiden and children surrounded by lush green forest, signed Kauffmann. The scene bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase."Helder" vase in in clear and frosty glass with a light green patina.Decorated with a diamond geometric design towards the top.Signed: R. Lalique.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE LALIQUE GLASS VASESthe first: "Herblay", circa 1932, stenciled "R. Lalique / France", Marcilhac 881, of opaque white molded glass (7 1/4 inches high); the second: signed "Lalique France", of opaque green glass (8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelsey Murphy Cameo Cut Glass Vase12 inch tall, layered sand cut cameo vase by Kelsey Murphy, sunflowers, butterflies, deep grass green foliage with golden yellow, 6 panel sided vase, signed to base #800137, also w/ R.Defoe and Sue W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique Opalescent Clear & Frosted Glass VaseRene Lalique clear and frosted opalescent glass vase in the Biskra pattern, with teal green patina, model #1078, design circa 1932, signed on base twice with acid etched block signature "R. Lalique FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed R. Lalique Formose VaseLalique frosted glass vase with fish motif, Formose. Signed R. Lalique France and with a molded R. Lalique mark to the underside. 6 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vase$105(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Antique Chinese Estate Pottery Vessels Glazed Ceramic 3in To 4in Possibly Signed$20
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Lalique Crystal Green 13in Bucolique Dandelion Art Glass Vase$325(2 bids)
BonhamsAntony Gormley R.A. (British, born 1950) Horizon II for Weather Etching, 2021, on Arches wove pa...£1,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Early 20th C. Green Glazed Pottery Vessels.$25
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 2022 Art Nouveau Pottery Hand Thrown Red Flowers Blue Green Vase 059$250(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseA Lalique Dampierre Vase. Signed Lalique, France on the underside$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFulper Pottery Crescent Moon-Shaped Cucumber Green Vase c1915$250
19 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRare Fulper Pottery Mirror Black Drip and Chinese Green Flambe Vase c1910s$400
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLalique Bacchantes Yellow Crystal Art Glass Vase 9.75in$1,600(3 bids)