Sold20184 one sheets Count Yorga,Vampire and others4 one sheet movie postersCount Yorga, Vampire (1970)Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride (1970)Dracula A Love Story (1979)Not of this Earth (1988) 4 unrestored movie posters with good color and overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Symeoni (Sandro Simeoni) - "Avventura nel tempo (Biggles: Adventures in Time)", 1986Symeoni (Sandro Simeoni) - "Avventura nel tempo (Biggles: Adventures in Time)", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 50 x 70 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficiale delSee Sold Price
Sold2024Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 58 x 83 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficialSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 126, 1990 Matita, pastelli colorati e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Tra il 1970 e il 2000 Baruchello tiene una sorta di diario onirico, reaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 083, 1988 Matita e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato sul retro Certificato di autenticità della Fondazione Baruchello, n° inventario 141204170316 Tra il 1970 eSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RIGGS (1896 - 1970): "OUT OF THE COUNT"watercolor on paper, signed lower center, titled to label verso; Condition: framed under Plexiglas; 22 x 30 inches sheet; 34 1/4 x 41 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970 BROCHE FAUNE DANSANT Il est représenté les bras levés. La tête en or jaune sculpté dans des voiles émaillés bleus. Des feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "PER PIATTI 1970"Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "PER PIATTI 1970" Four studies for the decoration of ceramic dishes. Milan, 1970ca. Graphite and colored pencils on dusting paper. (32.5x52 cm.) (defects) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jonathan De Pas, Donato D'Urbino, Paolo Lomazzi - AJonathan De Pas, Donato D'Urbino, Paolo Lomazzi - A pair of armchairs model "Piumino". Produced by Dall'Oca, designed 1970. Black leather and polyurethane (cm 90x70x90) (minor defects) Bibliography: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3.9/16" Hidden Valley, Pike Co IL, Found by Fred Hudon in the 1970's. Ex Brian Sunderberg.$10
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FLAGS]. 47-star American flag. Made by H. Channon Co., Chicago, IL, 1912.$1,200
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
Jul 07A-1 AuctionGiant Estate Lot of Vintage Lesney Matchbox Cars & Trucks England 75 pieces$300(7 bids)
Jun 05Lyon & TurnbullMemoSail. An unusual and interesting stainless steel and metal wristwatch with 10 minute count-down£140
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Booksc1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RARE$105(6 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1970 Remington 1100 Combo (22" DEER & 28" MOD), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L286275V$400(14 bids)