Sold2020§ Tête votive présentant un jeune§ Tête votive présentant un jeune dignitaire le menton et les joues scarifiés et le front orné de deux bandeaux croisés au centre du front. Belle expression intemporelleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erik Desmazieres (French, B.1948) Tete De Guerrier.Erik Desmazieres (French, B.1948) Tete De Guerrier. Etching on paper. Pencil numbered 68/80 LL, pencil signed and dated 1975 LR. Bearing a VanStraaten Gallery label en verso Plate: 7.75" x 9.5" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed.PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed. Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: Frame Height: 18.25 inches: Frame Width: 14.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: In hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel-Marie Poulain, France (1906-1991), Tete De Jeune Fille, Oil on canvas, 21 1/2" x 18", 28" xMichel-Marie Poulain France (1906-1991) Tete De Jeune Fille Oil on canvas Signed lower right. 21 1/2" x 18", 28" x 24" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Tete de Jeune Fille"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Beautifully printed in sanguine ink and published in Paris in 1921 by Henri Floury for "Renoir et ses amis" by Georges Riviere. Sheet size: 10 1/4 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Tete de Jeune Femme Art PrintFrame measures 26 3/4 x 20in, Print measures 24 x 17 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Tete de Jeune Homme Art PrintFrame measures 26 3/4 x 20in, Print measures 24 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini - "Tete de Jeune Fille" PrintDescription - Leonor Fini "Tete de Jeune Fille" print signed and numbered. Framed in lucite shadow box. Dimensions - frame- 29" x 22.5" sight- 17" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph "Tete de jeune femme"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in Paris in 1951 at the atelier Dreux-Barry in an edition of 1000. Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 236 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is somSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Henri: Tete de Jeune FillePrint Title: Tete de Jeune Fille Artist: Florence Henri Printing Date: 1940 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Florence Henri (1893-1982) was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner Tête de Jeune Modèle, circa 1893Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner Tête de Jeune Modèle, circa 1893 Oil on canvas 12 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches (32.4 x 21.3 cm) Provenance: Sale, Doyle, New York, Apr. 1, 1981, lot 115 This work mosSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL CEZANNE - Tête de Jeune Fille - Original etchingArtist: Paul Cezanne (French, 1839 - 1906). Title: "Tête de Jeune Fille". Medium: Original etching with roulette. Date: 1873. Printed later. Lot Note(s): Signed in the plate, lower right. CreSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Laurens - Austin ProductsDescription - A composition bust after Henri Laurens "Tete de Jeune Fille", signed and dated 1961. Dimensions - 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cezanne, "Head of Young Woman" 3rd StatePaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), "Tete de Jeune Fille (Head of a Young Woman/Bust of a Girl)"-1873, etching and roulette printed in color, third state posthumously published for Ambroise Vollard's boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Casserole en argent Poinçon tête de jeune femme grecqueCasserole en argent Poinçon tête de jeune femme grecque et 1er coq Poids brut : 474 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marin Bonnet (French, 1736-1793)Louis Marin Bonnet(French, 1736-1793)"Tete de Jeune Fille..." after Francois Boucher, ca. 1769color engraving in crayon mannerunsigned, "Thomas Agnew and Sons, London" label on fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Cezanne - 3 Etchings"Tete de Jeune Fille" (6" X 4.5" (17" X 15") "Guillaumin au Pendu" and "Paysage A. Auvers". Late strikes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Alphonse Legros(lot of 3) Alphonse Legros (French, 1837-1911), "Extase Poetique," etching, Gazette des Beaux-Arts publisher line with artist name and title below image, Tete de Jeune Fille, 1904, lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Auguste Renoir Oil Painting on CanvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). "Head of a Young Woman". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Inscribed "Tete de jeune fille / Copie d'apres / Auguste Renoir / Musee de Louvre" on verso. This is a coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two precolumbian headsTête de guerrier casqué. Terre cuite beige et rouge café. Olmèque, 1200-600 av. J.C. 4,5cm Tête de femme avec coiffe aux serpents. Terre cuite brune. Tlatilco, Mexique, 1100-550 av. J.C. 6,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES VERHASSELT (1902-1993) Tête de jeune garçon asiatique. Sculpture en plâtre patiné.€200
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de Jeune Fille, 1925 (Duthuit, 453)Lithographie en noir sur ...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de jeune fille aux sourcils rectangulaires, 1930 (Duthuit, 2...€2,500
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Tête de femme, 1913-1914 Charcoal on paper Signed on the bottom€40,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMORICE LIPSI (1898-1986) Sculpture géométrique en granit, animée d'un profil de tête de bélier€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisOSCAR NIEMEYER (1907-2012) & FASEM (ÉDITEUR) Chaise longue à bascule "Rio", création de 1978,€2,400
2 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Tete d'Homme barbu, 1954 (Ramié, 243)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,300
2 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête d'Homme barbu, 1954 (Ramié, 243)Médaillon en terre...€1,300
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€70(6 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Jeune enfant, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Issue de l'album...€650
Jun 06PiasaMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) Jeune femme allongée, circa 1926 Oil on canvas Signed on the top€40,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Jeune Fille avec une Rose, 1925 (Buisson, 25.118)Poi...€1,200