Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Natura Morta* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Natura Morta (Still Life), 1955 pen and india ink on paper signed G. Severini (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticitàOrler Tv.See Sold Price
2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Righi Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957Federico Righi Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957 Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957 Signed Righi (ll) Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 inches (50.2 x 69.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Natura Morta,Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Natura Morta, Etching(?). Signed in the plate and dated 1933. Mounted on cardboard. 39x39cm. Sheet: 44.5x44.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fillide Levasti (Firenze, 1883 - 1966) - Natura morta (fronte); Signora seduta e Indiano e figureOlio su cartone, cm. 23,5x32,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, dedica: "Al Gentmo Signor Krong/con buona amicizia, Filli Levasti".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Celada da Virgilio Oil, Still Life with Vase, Pears and PostcardUgo Celada da Virgilio (Italian 1895-1995) Still Life with Vase, Pears and Postcard, oil on panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 18 x 14 in. image size, 26.5 x 23 in. as framed. Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. MEUCCI TROMPE L'OEIL BIRDS 1875M. Meucci Trompe L'oeil Birds 1875: Michelangelo Meucci (Italian, 1840-1909). Two paintings of Natura Morta signed lower right and dated 1875. Signed 'M. Meucci Firenze'. These still lifes of game birSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEANDRA MATTIOLI (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ONLEANDRA MATTIOLI (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON PAPER, NATURA MORTA, SIGNED. SHEET 8 X 5"; FRAMED & GLAZED-10 3/4 X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS - DIPINTO ORIGINAL 800Title- Natura Morta Con Animali Sight- 25" x 32" Overall- 32" x 40" 3rd Party Shipping Only For This LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO GUARIENTI (ITALIAN, b. 1923).Tempera on canvas. "Natura Morta". 1981. Signed lower right. Galerie Albert Loeb and Comune di Verona labels affixed verso. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticitàdell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ENZO BENEDETTO (Reggio Calabria 1905-Roma 1993) Natura morta inflenza€850
188 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta triangolare 2001 - FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura mortaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSalvatore Pinto, Pennsylvania/Italy (1905-1966), Black Settee, circa 1931-33, oil on canvas$300
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF ITALIAN 'POGGI UGO' TERRACOTTA LIONS, in recumbent position, on rectangular plinth base,€120
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF ITALIAN 'POGGI UGO' TERRACOTTA OVAL URNS, in the Classical style, 35cm high x 70cm wide.€200
4 days LeftBodnar's Auction SalesSandra Vaghe Stelle Dell'orsa One Sheet Italian Movie Poster$10(1 bid)
Sep 24Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 Italy$4(1 bid)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGINO SARFATTI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL '1094'€300(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman 1966 Brian Jones Signed Restaurant Bill$300
5 days LeftPropstoreTHE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY (1966) - David Frangioni Collection: Italian Locandina - Linen-Backed£600
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUGO NESPOLO KLEIDERSTAENDER 'L'ALBERO DEI CAPPELLI'€300