Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Waldlandschaft mit Personenstaffage.Circa 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Circa 46 cm x 41 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton. Links unten unleserlich signiert und datiert (19)74. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX). Forest landscape wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Landschaftsdarstellung mit zwei weiblichen Akten.Circa 55 cm x 46 cm. Circa 68,5 cm x 57 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Pressholz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert und datiert 1943. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX). Landscape depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Straßenansicht in Lübeck.Circa 79 cm x 58 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX - XX). Street view in Lübeck. English Description: Approximately 79See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes''Circa 27 cm hoch. Terracotta Bozzetto. Unleserlich auf der Figur signiert und betitelt. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes'' English Description: Approx. 27 cm high. TerraSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brent McINTOSH (b. 1959 - ) CanadianBrent McIntosh, corporate commissioned oil on canvas, ”Marsh Verge”. Signed XX. Dimensions, 7.25’ x 15’ feet. Appraised value $20,000 CA. Brent McIntosh was born in 1959 in MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Milton, Interiors V: Water Music, 1988Peter Milton (American, b. 1930)Interiors V: Water Music, 1988etching and engraving on wove paperFrom a for trade edition of 175. This copy assumed artist's proof numbered XX/XX. Signed, numbered andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner Drewes, New York / Missouri (1899-1985), Self-Portrait, 1947, woodcut, ed. III/XXWerner DrewesNew York / Missouri, (1899-1985)Self-Portrait, 1947woodcut, ed. III/XXsigned, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Label verso: Kleeman Galleries, New YorkDrewesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979 French)Untitled (from "Arthur Rimbaud, Les Illuminations"), 1973 Color pochoir on Arches paper under glass Edition H.C. III/XX, signed and numbered in graphite lower right: Sonia Delaunay Sheet: 15" H x 20.2See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mark Tobey, (American, 1890-1976), Psaltery First* Mark Tobey (American, 1890-1976) Psaltery First Form and Psaltery Second Form etching edition 106/150 and edition XIV/XX, signed Tobey in pencil (lower right) Image: 14 x 11 inches. Estimate $400-60See Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED R.YUANEZ (XX) Cats and kittensExtraordinary painting, for cat lover. Mum with kittens. Oil on canvas signed low right r.YuanezSize:14 inches (h) x 17.5 inches (w) 13 inches (h) x 17 inches (w) canvasPlease do not hesitate to contaSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO after - "LE ROI FOU" - Signed litographPABLO PICASSO after (1881 - 1973)"LE ROI FOU"Year: 1964Colour lithograph on wove paperDimensions: 74.5x54.5 cmSigned in blue and numbered XX/200, signed and dated in the stone tooFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Xie Zhiliu(1910-1997)Xie Zhiliu(1910-1997) Ink And Color On Paper,Alblum xx Page, Signed And Seals with Inscription by Xu Bangde ,Zhu Meicun 30.5 X 17 cm X(16) 約 7.5 平尺 謝稚柳(See Sold Price
2023SONIA DELAUNAY - "CARRE ROUGE" - Signed litographSONIA DELAUNAY (1885–1979)"CARRE ROUGE"Year: around 1970Colour lithograph on wove paperDimensions: 74.7x53 cmSigned, EA XX (Artist's proof outside the edition of 75)FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muriel Besnard Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, PairPair of Muriel Besnard (French, XX-XXI) signed gilt bronze candlestick holders of expressionistic foliate form. 13" H x 8.25" W x 6.5" D. Provenance: Property removed from an Upper East Side townhouseSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MITCHELL - "FIELDS II FROM THE FIELD SUITE" - Signed etchingJOAN MITCHELL (1925–1992)"FIELDS II FROM THE FIELD SUITE"Year: 1992Etching with aquatint in colorsDimensions: 57x42 cmSigned and numbered XX/13Published by Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, NewSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL - "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION" - Signed screenprintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION"Year: 1984Screenprint in colorsDimensions: 81.2x11.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/60Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York / Published by EditSee Sold Price
2023FRANCIS BACON - "STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez" - Signed lithographFRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992)"STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez"Year: 1989Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperDimensions: 116x77 cmSigned and numbered XX/60 in pencilPublisSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO - "GAUDI XXI" - Signed etching, aquatinta and collageJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)"GAUDI XXI" (series "Gaudi")Year: 1979Etching, aquatinta and collage in colours on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 115.7x71.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SOULAGE - "N° 42" - Screenprint in colorsPIERRE SOULAGE (1919 – 2022)"N° 42"Signed and numbered XX/85Coloured lithographExecuted in 1979Provenance : Galerie Birch, CopenhagenPrivate collectionSee Sold Price
2023MARC CHAGALL after - "LES COQUELICOTS" - Signed lithographMARC CHAGALL after (1887 - 1985)"LES COQUELICOTS" Year: 1949Lithograph in colours on Arches paperDimensions : 64,5x47,5 cmSigned and numbered XX/400 in pencilPinted by Charles Sorlier after Marc ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEES VAN DONGEN after - "LE COQUELICOT" - Signed litographKEES VAN DONGEN after (1877 - 1968)"LE COQUELICOT"Year: 1960Litograph in color on Arches paperDimensions: 58x47 cmSigned and numbered XX/70FramedSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX). Biedermeier portrait of a woman. Palermo, 1846.€300
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ZWEI INFORMELLE KOMPOSITIONEN (1962/63, 1€180
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLOVIS CORINTH KRIEGER MIT PFEIL UND BOGEN (1914)€800
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALOIS ERBACH ANSICHT DER STADTBRUECKE IN SALZBURG€900
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNIKOLAUS STOERTENBECKER 'BEI VOLKMANN AM STRAND, SPAETER NACH€300