Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous - Portrait of Standing ManLot 28 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Portrait of Standing Man watercolor wash on paper sight: 7 1/2 x 4 7/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Portrait of a womanÉcole européenne (XVIII-XIX) Portrait of a woman Description: Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30" x 25" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 63.50 cm Condition report: CracksSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Portrait.25 cm x 20 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Portrait. 25 cm x 20 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas mountSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Portrait of a NativeLot 24 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Portrait of a Native American) (1899) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 8 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Portrait of a bearded man)Lot 95 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Portrait of a bearded man) oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 16 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Ovales Damenportrait. Wohl Frankreich.Circa 35 cm x 27 cm das Gemälde. Circa 42 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Alte Restaurierungsspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Oval portrait of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Künstler 19. Jh., 'Biedermeier Damenporträt' / 'AKünstler 19. Jh., 'Biedermeier Damenporträt' / 'A Biedermeier portrait of a lady', Deutschland Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 29,5 x 23,5 cm (Bildmaß), 36,5 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / ABiedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / A miniature portrait of a young gentleman, wohl deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Technik: seitliches Portrait wohl auf Papier, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2015European School of XVIII - XIXEuropean School of XVIII - XIX Two tondo portraits Oil on panel, stripes of tortoise shell inlaid in porcelain on the reverse, one of them is signed on the right side 3 x 2.5 in. - 7.6 x 6.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021L. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil onL. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil on canvas and marked 1877. (65 x 49 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XIX) Portrait of a LadyREFINED Portrait of a Lady. Oil on canvas. Size: 18 inches (h) x 13 inches (w) canvas. 22 inches (h) x 17 inches (w).ATTENTION: The auction is in USD (US Dollars). We do not ship, but we highly recommSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oficina Europeia, XVIII/ XIX, Óleo s/ telaOficina Europeia, séc. XVIII/ XIX Agnus Dei Óleo sobre tela Dim. aprox.: 42 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Drei Gemälde mit orientalischer Straßenszenarie.Circa jeweils 41 cm x 32,5 cm. Circa jeweils 56 cm x 47,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Craquelé. Unter anderem Lagerspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Three painSee Sold Price
Sold2015XVIII - XIX Century Wood Statue Representing a WomenXVIII - XIX Century Wood Statue Representing a Women and Child offering some Flowers Height 12 in. - 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). Dorfstraße mit Personen.Circa 37 cm x 48 cm das Blatt. Circa 60 cm x 67 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Aquarell. Links unten unleserlich signiert. Rechts unten datiert 1822. Passepartout. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigniert (XIX - XX). '' Paris, (19)20 ''.Circa 46 cm x 61 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten ortsbezeichnet und datiert (19)20. Rückseitig mit alten Stempeln und Auktionsaufklebern. English Title: Unsigned (XIX - XX).See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Herrenportrait.Circa 95 cm x 80 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 106 cm x 90 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Herrenportrait. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: UNSIGNESee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Idyllische Landschaft bei untergehender Sonne mit Personenstaffage.Circa 32 cm x 41 cm. Circa 40,5 cm x 48,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Farbfehlstellen. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Idyllic landscape with setting sun with staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique travel icon - XVIII-XIX sièclesAntique travel icon (XVIII-XIX siècles) Description: Made of bronze with wooden base Dimension (PO): Icône 4 1/2" x 2 3/4", base 6" x 3 1/4" x 1 1/4" Dimension (CM): Icône 11.4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX)Artist: N/A Europe Title: Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX) Description (FR): Sculpture en bois peint Description (ENG): Painted wood sculpture Dimension (PO): 19" x 5" x 3" DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberA. BONNEAU (XVIII - XIX) née Desalle. Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€300
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX). Biedermeier portrait of a woman. Palermo, 1846.€300
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€200
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€300
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. KPM. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€500
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. KPM. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€500
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsLimestone head of a pharaoh. XVIII-XIX Dynasties. Circa 12th century B.C. Carving measures 3.5in hig$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberSophie LIÉNARD (1801 - 1875). Oval porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a young woman.€800
Jun 06Cambi Casa D'AsteLotto composto di 5 Guanyin in porcellana Blan de Chine, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XVIII e XIX secolo€600