Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Architect desk, model JH 571Hans J. Wegner Architect desk, model JH 571 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1954teak, oak, chrome-plated steel 29 h × 77 w × 35 d in (74 × 196 × 89 cm) Desk features twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elementevase "Luft" : Meissen, 19. Jh.Element vase with allegory of the ''Air'' : Meissen, 19th century. Model design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1741. Large ceremonial jug of oval cross-section, bulbous, footed body with wide spout, handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.J.H. Young (1792-1870) AN AMERICAN FEDERAL PERIOD MAP, "Mitchell's Travellers Guide Through the$500
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[WYOMING - LARAMIE CITY]. TRIGGS, J.H. History and Directory of Laramie City, Wyoming$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TWO AMERICAN MAPS, "Texas," AND "Mexico," J.H. COLTON, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1854-1856$150
Jun 09Donny Malone AuctionsA by JH Angela by John Hardy, .925 Sterling and 14K Gold Large Eyelit Cocktail Ring Size 10.25$10
5 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyVintage Apache Junction Painting Of Wagon Signed by Artist J.H. Harton 1987$40
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1856 Mississippi Map & Info Published By J.H. Colton & Co. No.172 William St. New York$5
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis Bacon Three Studies for Portraits Isabel Lucien JH Custom Framed Print$10
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ASTRONOMICAL CASE CLOCK FACSIMILE, ORIGINALLY DESIGNED FOR PRESIDENT THOMAS JEFFERSON'S$400