Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini Fruits de la Passion FolioFini, Leonor, Fruits de la Passion, number 272 of 4690 copies, 1980, first edition, 32 color plates, published by Editions des Maitres du Xxe Siecle, Paris, hardcover, folio, in dust jacket and slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini - Fruits de la PassionLeonor Fini - Fruits de la Passion Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in pencil. Leonor Fini France Vellum paper Arches Paper: 68 x 54 cm. Image: 46 x 37 cm. Please note that this lot has a confideSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Vols. Artists, incl. Vasarely, Dali, Fini(6) Vols. Artists, incl. Vasarely, Dali, Fini, Includes: 1) Leonor Fini. Les Merveilles de la Nature. Pauvert/Kurt Desch, 1971; 2) Les Affiches de Chagall. Charles Sorlier/Draeger, 1975; 3) Das fruheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini - Lecon de ClosionArtist: Leonor Fini Title: Lecon de Closion Year: 1976 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 20 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 Publisher: Editions Du TSee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la pl...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche et numérotée 73/145 au crayon Kleurenlithografie.Getekend in de plaat en genummerd 73/14See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Les Instruments de la PassionArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Les Instruments de la Passion Year: 1951 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris. MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini - Le Couronnement de la Bienheureuse Feline - Offset Lithograph 15.75" x 11.25"Le Couronnement de la Bienheureuse Feline by Leonor Fini, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15.75 x 11.25 inches, with an image size of 13.75 x 10 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse LithographLimited Edition signed Lithograph. les fruits et le temps de la danse. Signed lower right. 49/475. 20-1/2" x 26-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VIII from Les Essencies de laArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VIII from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro - Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Callot (1592-1635) Engraving17th century engraving by Jacques Callot (1592-1635), The Execution By Shooting, from the series "Les Grandes Miseres de la guerre," 1633. 3 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (approximate). Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Callot, (French, 1592-1635), Les grandesJacques Callot (French, 1592-1635) Les grandes miseres de la guerre etching 3 x 7 3/8 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold20213 Charles E, Harris oilsCharles E Harris (American 1917-1993)- ''Les Fruits Sort Les Femmes''; ''La Table'' & Untitled- 3 oil on masonite, 1967-68, two signed (Beni Kosh), dated and titled lower right, all estate stamped verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot3 Antique French Language Books3 Antq French Language Books. Title 1 ‘New York copyright 1930 by Paul Morand. Title 2 ‘Histoire Du Drame Musical copyright 1907 by Edouard Schure. Title 3 ‘Les Prophetes de La Renaissance - DanSee Sold Price
Sold20212 issues of Verve 1943 Les Tres Riches and Les FouquetTwo issues of Verve: Volume 3, Number 9, Les Foquet de la Bibliotheque Nationale AND Volume 3, Number 10, Les Tres Riches Hevres du Duc de Berry, French text, both profusely illustrated, in original cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila, hand-coloured lithographs by Chimot, lacking slip-case, Paris, Claude Briffaut, 1958 § Anglois (M.J.F.) De la passion de l'amour,See Sold Price
Sold2019FINI - Lot de 3 volumes :FINI - Lot de 3 volumes : FINI] – REAGE, Pauline Histoire d’O, illustrations par Leonor FINI. Paris, Cercle du livre précieux, 1962. In-folio illustré de lithographies en couleurSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Louis Berjole, Les Lumines de la Ville.Berjole, Pierre Louis (France, 1897-1990). Les Lumines de la Ville / Lights of the City. 1957. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. "Berjole". 28 3/4" x 21 1/4". Frame: 35" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryLeonor Fini Temps de la Mue Complete Portfolio 20 signed etchings$800(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$75
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1998 (Agerup, 392)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'A...€1,800
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
May 30The Rug LifeLA BIBLIOTHEQUE DES PREDICATEURS, QUI CONTIENT LES PRINCIPAUX SUJETS DE LA MORALE CHRETIENNE, 4$300
9 hrs LeftJasper521764 Bellin Map of Brazil from the Sao Paulo Area to Salvador -- Suite du Bresil Depuis la Baye de$30