19th & 20th century French, Russian Paintings 2006-11-20 Auction - 240 Price Results - European Evaluators, LLC in NY

1206: Portrait de femme1107: Jean Gabriel DOMERGUE (1889-1962)  Elégante à l é1219: Attribuées à Jules LAURENS  Paysage de Crimée  19
New York, NY, United States

19th & 20th century French, Russian Paintings

The sale will be held on Monday November 20th, 2006 at l'hotel Drouot in Paris, France at 2pm.
Lot Number: Lowest
MAI THU ou Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980) Ecole vietn: MAI THU ou Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980) vietnamienne Mère et enfant endormie Technique mixte sur soie signée en haut à droite 19 x 17 cm
1014: MAI THU ou Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980) Ecole vietnEst. €2,000-€3,000See Sold Price
Tsuguharu-Léonard FOUJITA (1886-1968) Ecole japo: Tsuguharu-Léonard FOUJITA (1886-1968) Ecole japonaise Adam et Eve dessin pour tapisserie Crayon et gouache sur papier 100 x 95 cm - 39 2/5 x 37 2/5 in.
1021: Tsuguharu-Léonard FOUJITA (1886-1968) Ecole japoEst. €3,000-€4,000See Sold Price