Summer Auction A80 - Part 2: Decorative Art 2019-07-27 Auction - 841 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser in de

Rokoko-Modellkommode — Venedig, 2. H. 18. Jh.Album mit Farbholzschnitten zum japanisch-chinesischenInk, Jack — Deckeldose
Bamberg, Germany

Summer Auction A80 - Part 2: Decorative Art

Part 2: Porcelain / Ceramics / Glass / Jewellery & Vertu / Silver & Plated / 20th Century Decorative Arts, Studioglass & Design / Fine European Furniture, Carpets, Clocks and Frames / Asian and non-European Art / Wine
Lot Number: Lowest
Kärner, Theodor — Papagei: Kärner, Theodor / — Parrot / (Hohenberg a.d. Eger 1884-1966 Munich) For Rosenthal, Selb, design c. 1925, 1929, sitting on pedestal with extended wings. White porcelain. Green rose stamp on
0604: Kärner, Theodor — PapageiEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
Meisel, Hugo — Große Pferdegruppe: Meisel, Hugo / — Large figurine group of horses / Lichte in Thuringia 1887-1966 Rudolstadt) For Rosenthal, Bahnhof Selb, design 1927, execution 1938. White porcelain. On the ground green rose
0605: Meisel, Hugo — Große PferdegruppeEst. €140-€280
Klimsch, Fritz — "Tanzende": Klimsch, Fritz — ''Dancer'' (Frankfurt a. M. 1870-1960 Saig) Design 1935, execution Rosenthal, Selb. Figurine of a nude girl standing on a round pedestal. Biscuit porcelain. Green stamp on the
0606: Klimsch, Fritz — "Tanzende"Est. €500-€1,000
Chinese als Wasserträger — 20. Jh.: Chinese man as water carrier / — 20th century / Expressive figurine, garment painted in blue shades and gold ornaments. Ceramics. H. 20 cm, on base mounted in total 21,5 cm. - A yokes end
0611: Chinese als Wasserträger — 20. Jh.Est. €10-€20