Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Cicerchia (Italy, 1885-1943) Oil on CanvasTitled "Marina Con Barche". Marina with boat. Signed on lower right corner. Overall great condition. Frame approx. 12 in. H x 14 in. W. Visible approx. 4 in. H x 6 in. W. Weight: 1.6 lbs. Luigi CicerSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : Forio d'IschiaATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Forio d'Ischia Oil on board, 17,5 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Good conditions, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : SeascapeATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Seascape Oil on board, 22,5 x 35 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on BoardAttilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on Board "Fishing Boats in Bay Of Naples". Signed Lower Left A. Pratella Lower Left. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 13-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : View of Naples with VesuviusATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) View of Naples with Vesuvius Watercolor on cardboard, 30 x 32 cm Signed lower left: A. Pratella Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche inScuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche in secca e pescatori" olio cm. 80x50See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949) Washerwomen on the Beach, pastel on paper 27 x 44 cm (10 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.) signed center PROVENANCE Private collection, New York CONDITION ObserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Marina con gabbiani" olio f.to in b. a ds. R:B:"Marina con gabbiani" olio f.to in b. a ds. R:B: San Remo 1935 cm. 70x100See Sold Price
Sold2023Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949) "Fishermen Off the Coast of Naples" Oil on wood panel Signature lower right "A Pratella"8 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA Senza titoloATTILIO PRATELLA 1856-1949 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 12x21 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN O/C SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE ATTILIO PRATELLA (1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING - ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN, 1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS MARINE PAINTING IN A GILT AND CARVED WOODEN FRAME - SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso con barche e pesci stilizzati, SPICAVasoTerracotta maiolicata mat modellata al tornio e decorata con barche e pesci stilizzati.Prod. Spica, Albisola, 1930 ca.Marcato e numerato sotto la base SPICA Albisola 187/16. h cm 25, diam. cm 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Attilio Pratella Italian Impressionist Oil BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an impressionist landscape scene by the coast. Signed A. Pratella on the lower right corner. Attributed to Attilio Pratella (1856-1949, Italian). 20 x 23.5 cm (8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsCollection of 3 lithography art posters: Richard Anuszkiewicz and Attilio Salemme 27?H x 26 1/4?W$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAlfonso Marina figural circular lamp table$50
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000