Sold20231580 LIFE of VIRGIN MARY ILLUSTRATED antique in LATIN vellum bound 16th centuryVita della gloriosa vergine Maria Madre di Dio, Regina dei cieli con l'humanita delredetor del mondo... (Life of the Glorious Virgin Mary ... ) by B. Meduna Venice, Ferrari ; 1580 With woodcut printerSee Sold Price
Sold20181781 Fine Printing Elogio Di Maria TeresaElogio Di Maria Teresa Imperatrice De Romani Regina D’Ungheria E Di Boemia Arciduchess Ad Austria.., printed at Firenze, 1781, Nella Stamperia Stecchie del Vivo. Engraved frontis and Title, 70 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold20191793 Italian Play Marie Antoinette1793 Italian Play tribute to Louis XVI and Maria Antoinette, 75 pages, in old blue wraps, at end states “La Morte Di Luigi XVI. Re Di Francia”, Very Good, measures 5 x 7”. Reserve: $20.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Angel Di Maria signed Manchester United replica home shirt. Size XL. Good condition. AllFootball Angel Di Maria signed Manchester United replica home shirt. Size XL. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Di Maria Argentina Signed 12 x 8 inch footballAngel Di Maria Argentina Signed 12 x 8 inch football photo. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Football Angel Di Maria signed 12x8 colour photoFootball Angel Di Maria signed 12x8 colour photo pictured in action for Manchester United. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winninSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due macchine da scrivere a scansioni di lettera, inuna marcata Merritt typewriter, nel lotto anche addometer (addizionatore a decadi multiple), Merritt cm 31x15x13, cm 35x25x15 e cm 29x6x1,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superstudio, Quaderna 2600 TableItaly, 1970/2020 laminate, wood 28 1/2" x 43 1/2" x 43 1/2" Quaderna 2600 Table by Superstudio manufactured by Zanotta. Superstudio was founded by Adolfo Natalini and Cristiano Toraldo di Francia, folSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Passiflora' table light, 1966Superstudio; Adolfo Natalini; Cristiano Toraldo di Francia; Roberto Magris; Piero Frassinelli; Alessandro Magris, H. 28.5 x 30,9 x 23.3 cm. Made by Poltronova, Pistoia. White and yellow plastic, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI VASI CON COPERCHIO IN MARMO ROSSO COUPLE OFCoppia di vasi in marmo rosso di Francia, con corpo tornito a balaustro sinuoso sormontato da coperchio a rocchetto, altezza cm 62 Pair of vases in red french marble, with turned body with sinuous banSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di fioriere Francia, Marsiglia, Manifattura di Gaspard Robert, 1760-1970 circaMaiolica policroma. Marca assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 13,8; cm 21,3x10,5. Conservazione: insignificanti sbeccature, , Queste fioriere da parete hanno forma a rocaille, poggiano su quattro piediniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
19 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Alfonso XIII di Spagna (Madrid, 17 maggio 1886 – Roma, 28 febbraio 1941)€50
6 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & others$30,000
19 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Don Jaime III di Borbone (Vevey, 27 giugno 1870 – Parigi, 2 ottobre 1931)€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIRO DI SICILIA 1954, mixed lot of 22 original B/W photos Giro di Sicilia 1954, among others Taruffi€100