Sold2022"Paesaggio con contadina" olio su tavola"Paesaggio con contadina" olio su tavola palchettata, sec.XIX cm. 61x47See Sold Price
Sold2023A collection of Royal Doulton Character jugs: Farmer John x4, Sam Johnson, John Barleycorn, Mr PickwA collection of Royal Doulton Character jugs: Farmer John x4, Sam Johnson, John Barleycorn, Mr Pickwick, John Peel, Sam Weller. Largest 16cm (8).See Sold Price
Sold2022A "Scottish Farmer" Toby Jug and a "Lady Snuff Taker" Toby JugA "Scottish Farmer" Toby Jug and a "Lady Snuff Taker" Toby Jug The First Possibly by Musselburgh Pottery, Early 19th Century; The Second Possibly by Portobello Pottery, Scotland, First Half 19th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A "Scottish Farmer" Toby Jug and a "Lady Snuff Taker" Toby JugA "Scottish Farmer" Toby Jug and a "Lady Snuff Taker" Toby Jug The First Possibly by Musselburgh Pottery, Early 19th Century; The Second Possibly by Portobello Pottery, Scotland, First Half 19th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Liverpool Creamware Black Transfer Jug.Liverpool Creamware Black Transfer Jug. "The Farmers Arms" on obverse and village harvest celebration scene on reverse. 8-1/8"h. Condition: Good with base rim chip and minor glaze loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020PENDOLA IN MARMO CON SCULTURA DI CONTADINA, FRANCIA,pendola da appoggio a plinto centrale, sopraelevato da una modanatura retta da piedi zoomorfi. Prese a ricciolo e contrasti cromatici in breccia policroma. Sopra la macchina, una scultura in bronzo raSee Sold Price
Sold201916 Royal Doulton English Character Toby JugsSixteen Royal Doulton English Character Toby Jugs, marked, incl. "Farmer John", "Toby Philpots", "Simon the Cellarer", and others, h. 1 1/2 in. to 7 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans RIEDER: Bronze Sculpture of a FarmerHans Rieder (German, early 20th century) bronze figural group modeled as a farmer with scythe and jug, signed "Reider" on black marble base. [Overall: 20 1/2" H x 6" W x 11" D]. Figure slightly looseSee Sold Price
Sold2020MR. FURROW THE FARMER D6701 - ROYAL DOULTON TOBY JUGRoyal Doulton Toby Jug, Mr. Furrow the Farmer D6701 (dark brown coat; cream trousers; light brown hat). Designed by William K. Harper. Series: The Doultonville Collection, issued 1983 - 1989. Size: 4'See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Furrow the Farmer D6701 - Royal Doulton Toby JugDark brown coat; cream trousers; light brown hat. Series: The Doultonville Collection. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: William K. Harper Issued: 1983 - 1989 Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: Royal DoultoSee Sold Price
Sold2020MR FURROW THE FARMER D6701 - ROYAL DOULTON TOBY JUGRoyal Doulton Toby Jug, Mr. Furrow the Farmer D6701 (dark brown coat; cream trousers; light brown hat). Designed by William K. Harper. Series: The Doultonville Collection, issued 1983 - 1989. Size: 4'See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Large Royal Doulton Character Jugs - Toby MugsLot of 10 Royal Doulton Character Jugs - Toby Mugs. (1) Farmer John No.820500, (1) Porthos No.D6828, (1) The Lawyer No. D6498, (1) George Armstrong/ Sitting Bull No.D6712, (1) The Falconer No.D6533, (See Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo con giacca senape, seduto, in mano una brocca- poche usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 11 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORNSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo con giacca marezzata e seduto con in mano una brocca- pochi difetti ed usure Alt. cm 24,5, larg. cm 13 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo con pantaloni verdi, seduto con in mano una brocca- pochi difetti, restauri Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 13 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 19THSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE FARMERS ARMS GOD SPEED THE PLOUGH JUG. 22 cm x 20 cm.AN ANTIQUE FARMERS ARMS GOD SPEED THE PLOUGH JUG. 22 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca ed un bicchiere, la pipa tra le gambe- poche usure, un restauro N∞ 51 Alt. cm 24,5 larg. cm 11,5 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMICSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca- qualche usura, restauro Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 19TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Farmer John D5789 - Small - Royal Doulton Character JugGlossy, designed with handle inside. Impressed Farmer John to backside. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Charles Noke Issued: 1938 Dimensions: 3.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EngSee Sold Price
Sold2022Farmer John D5789 - Small - Royal Doulton Character JugBrown and white coloration.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Virginia Stoneware Jug with HandlesAttributed to Steven Sweeney. Richmond, James River Valley. Ovoid form. Having brushed cobalt blue flower with leaves and cobalt highlights to handle terminals. With three incised lines near spout. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Incised Advertising Stoneware JugMarked "Gilbert Bros. & Co. Wholesale Druggists No. 9 N. Howard St. Baltimore, MD". Applied handle. Excellent condition. 11 1/2" H x 7" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cylindrical Stoneware Jug with HandleHaving hand applied cobalt "2". With five textured dark brown drips of glaze (manganese). 11" H.See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.2 HUDSON NY DRUGGIST, STONEWARE JUGS, ROSSMAN & MCKINSTRY & CW HINSDALE & CO. LARGEST 16" TALL$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000