Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aldo MENGOLINI (Né en 1930), école italienneAldo MENGOLINI (Né en 1930), école italienne Sans titre, 1971 Gouache sur papier, signé au dos 35 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Portrait of a womanÉcole européenne (XVIII-XIX) Portrait of a woman Description: Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30" x 25" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 63.50 cm Condition report: CracksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO,ZORAFO G.P. APPATI poggiante su base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, collo allungato, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa naturalistica, custodia di Bulgari; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022BREITLING 'ARMÉE ITALIENNE', RÈF 817, EN ACIER -Vers 1975 chronographe en acier, diamètre 39,5mm, réf. 817, N.1'4**'580, verre plexy, lunette tournante bidirectionnelle en aluminium noir revêtue de PVD, cadran noir avec index chiffreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$20(2 bids)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1861 Civil War Union Army XVIII Corps 1st Div Pinback Badge Hand-Engraved Liberty Seated Half Dollar$700