Sold2022Erte. Zodiac Suite. 12 Serigraphs. 1982.Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French 1892 - 1990. Complete set of 12 serigraphs on wove paper of the 12 Signs of the Zodiac. 1982. All editioned 121/350. Each signed, titled, and dated. Matching fSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Tour Plaster IntagliosCollection of Grand Tour Plaster Intaglios , 19th c., presented in 15 gilt shadowbox frames, each with manuscript number and gilt liner, framed en suite, 12 in. x 8 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent GLarge Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent Glass Autumn See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hogarth (English, 1697-1764), Industry and Idleness (Complete Suite of 12)William Hogarth (English, 1697-1764), Industry and Idleness (Complete Suite of 12)each an etching and engraving, 1747, presented in uniform matting and framing. Plates to include "The Fellow 'PrenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure àSuite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure à motif de rubans croisés, le fond gravé d'ar la bordure à motif de rubans croisés,See Sold Price
Sold2021A suite of (12) Italian 800 silver underplatesA suite of (12) Italian .800 silver underplates, each of dish form cast with a rais de coeur leaf rim border 9.75"d, total weighable146 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI. Suites of 12 signed prints from La Divine ComedieTwo sets of prints from La Divine Comedie. Paris, Les Heures Claires. One set of 6 copper engravings in blue signed by Dali, and one set of 6 wood cuts in colors signed by Dali. Both sets are hand-engSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Pablo Picasso EtchingPablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) etching titled Repos de Sculpteur et Modele au Masque”, pencil signed lower right; from the A. Vollard Suite. Measures 12.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide. Frame: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021BALDESSARI, JOHN. Throwing Three Balls in the Air toBALDESSARI, JOHN. Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line. (Best of Thirty-six Attempts). Suite of 12 offset lithograph in colors on coated stock paper, title, and colophon (9½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024PENDENTE IN DIAMANTI BROWN, "MIELE", DAYMONILIA - BROWN DIAMOND PENDANT, “MIELE??, DAYMONILIAPENDENTE IN DIAMANTI BROWN, "MIELE", DAYMONILIA in oro bicolore 18 kt raffigurante la zampa di un gatto incastonata su entrambi i lati in diamanti brown taglio brillante di ct 12,51. Firmato DaymoniliSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Plate from Photogravures Suite 1Artist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Plate from Photogravures Suite 1 Year: 1983 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 18 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Six-Piece Louis XIV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Parlor Suite Canape, height 43 1/2 x width 70 xA Six-Piece Louis XIV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Parlor Suite 19th/20th Century comprising a canape, two side chairs, two armchairs and a window bench. Canape, height 43 1/2 x width 70 x depth 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux BuveursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux Buveurs catalans, (plate 12 from La Suite Vollard), 1934 etching signed in pencil 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Kovler Galleries, Chicago Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI ALZATE IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1821, ORAFObasi dal bordo mistilineo, fusto terminante a teste di ariete su cui poggiano tre contenitori a foggia di conchiglia Alt. cm 12,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 1250 A PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER-GILT CENTREPIECESee Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Ginori Italian Fruit Dinnerware 63 piecesRichard Ginori -Florence Italy. Fruit dinnerware Manifattura Di Doccia. Setting for 12 includes: 12 plates Dia 10-3/8". 12 dessert plates Dia 8-1/4". 10 plates Dia 7-1/2". 12 cups H 2-1/4" W 4-1/2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Buccellati sterling shell form serving trayA Buccellati sterling shell form serving tray, the scallop shells cast overlapping forming wells centering with scrolls ends of the bivalve shell , 8.5"h x 12" w, en suite with a retail box, total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ignazio Gardella, bookcase ElegieElegie. Bookcase. Aluminium, varnished and chromed metal. Dimensions:43,3" x 94,48" x 12,59" Ignazio Gardella Coppia di librerie Elegie in alluminio, metallo verniciato e cromato. Prod. Misura Emme, ISee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman Deluxe Edition of Salvador Dali's Illustrated "Alice's Adventures In$4,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryRobert Cottingham: Rolling Stock, 1992 The Complete Suite, Portfolio (6 works) Museum Tour$3,000
Jun 07OAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Hera Zeus Peacock 3 Piece Suite Original Art Rare$1,500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDali, Dante. La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. Deluxe copy with 100 prints + suite + decompositions$8,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.DANTE BALDELLI (Città di Castello 1904-1953) Little vase with exotic decorations - ROMETTI€280