Sold2022PHILIP II: (1527-1598)PHILIP II: (1527-1598) King of Spain 1556-98. During his marriage to Queen Mary I of England, he was King of England and Ireland 1554-58. Rare L.S., `Yo El Rey´, as King, one page, folio, Madrid, 2See Sold Price
Sold2016De Carolis, Dante Alighieri (Dante Adriacus)Adolfo De Carolis (1874 - 1928), Dante Alighieri (Dante Adriacus). 1920 Xilografia a due legni. mm 570x400. Conti, 1929, tav. II. Orano-Di Marzio, 1929, p. 5. Iscrizioni: "A lui MCCCXXI - AdolfoSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di mobiletti Luigi XVI, uno a due cassettiCoppia di mobiletti Luigi XVI, uno a due cassetti ed uno a comoda, lastronati in noce e filettati in legni vari, Emilia II metà sec.XVIII cm. 53x40 h. 77See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sold2020Divanetto Luigi XVI a due posti in legnoDivanetto Luigi XVI a due posti in legno finemente intagliato, dorato e laccato, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm. 110x60 h. 95See Sold Price
Sold2022Console Luigi XV in legno intagliato e laccato aConsole Luigi XV in legno intagliato e laccato a due gambe, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm. 110x54 h. 89See Sold Price
Sold2022Vassoio Luigi Filippo in argento a due manici,Vassoio Luigi Filippo in argento a due manici, punzone dei Paesi Bassi, sec.XIX cm.48x33, gr.800See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampadeLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampade LTE5 "imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Milano anni 50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Paralume snodato (h cm 150 e 134) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2018Naples, Filippo di Spagna (1621-1665). Scudo d'OroArmored bust left, date below / Crowned and garnished heart-shaped Arms. Fr.841, KM 80. PCGS MS 64. A superb example! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Ortelius (Belgian 1527 - 1598)Abraham Ortelius (Belgian 1527 - 1598) "Maris Pacifici", circa 1603 Hand Colored map engraving of the Pacific Ocean 14" x 20" Condition: aging, yellowing to paper, undulation, center folds, some fadinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pater Jean-Baptiste François, Studi di due uomini con fucileiscritto a sinistra lungo il margine "MR Pater paintre", matita rossa su carta, W. 175 - H. 150 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Ortelius (Belgian 1527 - 1598)Abraham Ortelius (Belgian 1527 - 1598) "Americae Sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio", circa 1602 Copper engraved hand colored map of the Western Hemisphere 15" x 20" Condition: aging, yellowing to paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salotto di due poltrone e divano.Sostegni e struttura in legno tornito. Rivestimenti in pelle., Prod. Italia, 1960 ca., Poltrone: cm 120x110x h 75; Divano: cm 180x115x h 75.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di due bottiglie in vetro inciso satinatoLotto di due bottiglie in vetro inciso satinato dÈepocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petrus Kaerius and Abraham Ortelius, Two Vintage MapsPETRUS KAERIUS and ABRAHAM ORTELIUS (Flemish, 1571-1646), and (Belgian, 1527-1598), Orbis Terrarum Typus De Integro Multis In Locis Emendatus auctore Petro Kaerio anno 1607, and Indiae Orientalis InsuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut consoleA fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut console tableEarly 19th centuryAffixed with retail label: "OTTO & ROSONI/Spedizioni/Internazionali/Roma-Piazza Di Spagna 33/N77," the marble top later.H:See Sold Price
Sold2017TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO,LACCATO E DORATO, XIX-XX SECOLO di gusto neoclassico con piano marmorizzato, completo di due prolunghe, unito a OTTO SEDIE in legno laccato, intagliato e dorato con schienale dorato a giorno recante cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORTELIUS, Abraham (1527-1598). Americae sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio. Antwerp, ca 1572.ORTELIUS, Abraham (1527-1598). Americae sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio. Antwerp, ca 1572. Engraved map of the Americas with hand-coloring in wash and outline, visible area 15 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (40See Sold Price
Sold2022ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. 1527-1598. Chinae olim Sinarum regionis. Antwerp: 1584 (but c.1592).ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. 1527-1598. Chinae olim Sinarum regionis. Antwerp: 1584 (but c.1592). Engraved map with hand-coloring. 407 x 553 mm, on one folio leaf, folded at center, extracted from atlas, with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Ortelius and Theodore de Bry, Two Vintage MapsABRAHAM ORTELIUS and THEODORE DE BRY (Belgian, 1527-1598), (German, 1528 - 1598), Maris Pacifici quod vulgo Mar del Zud, 1601, and Hispaniae Novae Sive Magnae, Recens et Vera Descriptio, 1595, two vinSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryAbraham Ortelius (1527 - 1598) - Indiae Orientalis (Philippines/China/ India/ Southeast Asia)₱200,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. ORTELIUS, Abraham. Americae Sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio. 1573.$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAPS]. ORTELIUS, Abraham. A group of 3 engraved maps with hand-coloring.$175(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. ORTELIUS, Abraham. Peregrinationis Divi Pauli Typus Corographicus. 1592.$150(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. ORTELIUS, Abraham. Presbiteri Iohannis, sive, Abissinorum Imperii Descriptio. 1592.$200