Sold2021Giovanni Gallo, "Pompeii..." W/C C1990"Pompeii Il Trionfo Di Venere". W/C or acrylic on paper. Hand signed, titled, dated LR.Dimensions: image 4"H x 9 paper 7 x 12.5 (MROG1265)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2023M Cirillo, Watercolor Painting Scene of a woman riding in cart being pulled by goats, 2 cherubsM Cirillo, Watercolor Painting Scene of a woman riding in cart being pulled by goats, 2 cherubs. "Pompei-il Trionfo Di Venere" size: 10.5 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTISgabello da croupier per il Casinò di San Remo, Cassina anni '50. Legno di frassino, ottone, paglia di Vienna cm 117x47x70 A CROUPIER SEATING CHAIR BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2019After Buccellati, an Italian silver box, engraved withAfter Buccellati, an Italian silver box, engraved with Il Giardino di San Miniato , Firenze, after John Ruskin, engine turned ground, inscribed and stamped 925, the interior lined in red velvet, MauriSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, REAL FABBRICAdi stile neoclassico e con paesaggio raffigurante il Monastero di San Pasquale al Granatello- qualche usura Marca di Fabbrica Alt. cm 9, diam. cm 13 A NAPLES PORCELAIN SAUCER, CIRCA 1790- SLIGHTLY WORSee Sold Price
Sold2015BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560)BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560) "Il martirio di San Lorenzo" stampa cm. 28,5x21,5See Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). La predica di San Giovanni Battista. 1516 Xilografia. mm 338x238. Bartsch, 60. Hollstein 85. Nella tavoletta in basso a destra il marchio di Cranach con il drago alatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carosello Il Vigile di Gino GavioliGonfiabile promozionale per la Polenghi Lombardo, anni ‘60. Cm 35x30. Ottimo stato. ENG 60s. Promotional inflatable doll of “Traffic policeman”. Great conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES, Trismegistus. Il PimandroHermes, Trismegistus. Il Pimandro di Mercurio Trimegisto, tradotto da Tommaso Benci in lingua fiorentina. In Firenze: [Lorenzo Torrentino], 15488vo, 168x102 mm; Quarter vellum binding, gilt titles andSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZAPPAROLI - THE BEST IN MILANZAPPAROLI - THE BEST IN MILAN POSTER. Italian Poster Panettone Zapparoli il migliore di Milano - by GINO BOCCASILE. Vintage Advertising Poster from 1952, Cotton-coated for the famous Italian PanettoneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino SeveriniGino Severini. Pas de dance. 1950 Penna e inchiostro di china. mm 285x220. Siglato a penna in basso a destra: “G. S.”. Scritta a matita in alto: “doit ètre carré”See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini. Composition from XXe Siècle. 1939.Severini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966). Untitled. Composition from XXe Siècle (issue No. 5-6). 1939. Linocut/lithograph. Published by San Lazzaro, Paris. Signed in the plate, lower margin. Sheet: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALLADINO(Guarene, 1753 - 1823) Morte di San Bruno Firmato Palladinus inv. fecit Disegno acquarellato, cm 24,5X33,5 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 23 marzo 2006, lotto 30 (come Giuseppe Paladini) Il foglio �See Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsEco (Umberto) Il Problema Estetico in San Tommaso, presentation copy, Turin, Edizioni di Filosofia,£1,800
4 days LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBound in the arms of the dedicatee.- Palazzuolo (Cesare) Il Soldato di Santa Chiesa, first edition,£1,000
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000