Sold2015[Verona, History] Canobbio, 1598UNCOMMON SHORT SUMMARY BY ALESSANDRO CANOBBIO OF THE “HISTORIA DI VERONA” Canobbio, Alessandro. Breve compendio di Alessandro Canobbio cavato dalla sua historia di Verona, al m. magnifico sig. GirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Survey/fortifications] MALOMBRA. Pratica universaleMALOMBRA Giuseppe. Pratica universale facilissima, et breve di misurare con la vista. Firenze, Ciotti, 1630. 4° mm. 230 x 170, p. [24], 212, [6] and one copper plate. Nice engraved Title page, repeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pope Pius VI Issues "Il Breve di Oratorio Privato" toDescription: Pope Pius VI Issues "Il Breve di Oratorio Privato" to Italian Noble Two eighteenth-century religious documents, in Italian and Latin, announcing papal decrees issued by Pope Pius VI (1717See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Di Lieto Landscape Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004), City Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, ebonized wood frame. Image: 18" H x 38" W; frame: 23.25" H x 42.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa LTDThe Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa. This copy is hand-numbered '186' of 750 copies with an etching by Piero Guccione on the frontispiece who signed on the limitation page in rear. The Limited EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Pacifico, Cronica Veneta, 1736ILLUSTRATED VENICE PACIFICO, PIETRO ANTONIO. Cronica veneta sacra e profana, o sia un Compendio di tutte le cose piu illustri ed antiche della citta di Venezia. Ricorrretta [|] in questa ultima edizioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguitoGiuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaBibliografiaGiorgio Soavi, GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIAMPIERO VITELLI & TITINA AMMANNATI Sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate.Sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Curved wood and fabric.. Cm 125,00 x 78,00 x 56,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022WERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIEN Figura di barca a vela - Sailing boatWERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIEN Figura di barca a vela anni '50 Metallo. Marchio della manifattura. Lievi difetti. 39 x 46 x 20 cm - Sailing boat 1950's Metal. Manufacturer's mark. Minor defects. 15.35See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Due poltroneStruttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale.Prod. G.R.A. Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Brass and padding fabric.. Cm 73,00 x 88,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera Savona, Manifattura di Giuseppe Boselli, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: “G.B.” in manganese. Dimensioni: altezza cm 19,7; cm 30,5x21. Conservazione: alcuni vecchi restauri: al bordo del coperchio, al bordo superiore del contenitorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Giuseppe. Oil Pastel, PortraitCarlo Di Giuseppe (1886-1910). An oil pastel on paper portrait of a woman in a gilt wood frame. Signed C. Di Giuseppe, Capri, MCMII lower left. Mat opening: 21-1/2in x 17in. Frame: 29-1/2in x 25in. |See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE attributed. Sofa.attributed. Sofa. Brass and padding fabric.. Cm 200,00 x 80,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design featuresAldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design features red plastic seat shells on free running structures of chrome-plated steel pipe. The chairs are signeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiuseppe Amadio mixed media on canvas 100 x 100 cm year 2017 certified€3,500
6 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Bottai, Giuseppe (Roma, 3 settembre 1895 – Roma, 9 gennaio 1959)€100
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Arnaldo (Dovia di Predappio, 11 gennaio 1885 – Milano, 21 dicembre 1931)€80
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000