Sold2022Giuseppe Canella The Elder(Italian, 1788-1847) Monumental Panoramic View of a Port with Shipping and Fishing Boats on Choppy Seas, circa 1830s, signed right on side of boat at far right, ?G. Canella?, gouache on paper on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Piazza Del Popolo" LeRoy Neiman Signed Framed Print"Piazza Del Popolo" by LeRoy Neiman signed framed print. Artwork is signed in the lower right corner and has some sun fading to overall image. Overall dimensions of the frame are 26.5" x 31.25" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Italian School Studies of Ancient TemplesSet of 12 Italian School Studies of Ancient Temples, engravings, to include Piazza Del Popolo; Porta Tiburtina; Basilica; Nuova Cascato; Sepolcro Albano; Basilica Laterans; Piazza Colonna; Stewart; InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) AmericanPIAZZA DEL POPOLO, ROME (Knoedler II, cat. #74), 1988, color screenprint on artist’s signature watermarked paper, signed and numbered 249/375 in pencil, printed by Styria Studio blind stamp lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778)18th century etching/engraving. "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo." Good impression. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 28.5", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 21.75" Condition: Center fold slightly visible. Matted justSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Micromosaic Plaque BroochItalian micromosaic oval small plaque or brooch depicting Piazza Del Popolo in Rome. Unframed. Size : 1 3/4" x 1 3/8" ( 4,5 x 3,5 cm ). Condition: very good , very small chip to Agate on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gazzetta di Firenze. [Segue:] Monitore toscano.Gazzetta di Firenze. [Segue:] Monitore toscano. [Firenze: Dalla stamperia sulle Logge del Grano, 1847-48]. 513 fascicoli numerati (di cui 74 doppi) rilegati in 3 volumi in-folio (mm 455x315). I volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aftr Piranesi - Piazza Spagna, Novona, CampidoglioAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1788, Color etchings, Veduta di Piazza di Spagna, engraving; Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va' alla Chiesa d'Araceli, 1775, 1757? fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diritto commerciale e marittimo - Casaregi, GiuseppeIl cambista instruito per ogni caso de’ fallimenti o sia istruzione per le piazze mercantili [...] Firenze, Bernardo Paperini, 1729. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio, testatine ed inizialiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER DONATELLO BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER DONATELLO, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 23", L 23", GATTAMELATA:Set on marble base on top of wood plinth. Base having a width of 7". Original is in Piazza del Santo in Padua, Italy. For a high resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Olev Subbi, 1930 Tartu Ă¢â‚¬â€œ 2013 TallinnPIAZZA DEL POZZO, 1993 Ăƒâ€“l und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 120 cm. Verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. (1090588) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulia Gamboni O/C Portrait Princess WurttembergUnsigned and inscribed "Giulia Gamboni/Florence/Piazza del Carmine/1802" on verso. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, hMiguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, h cm 23; es. 124/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1985 Realizzato in occasione della vittoria dell'Hellas Verona del campionato di serie A 1984See Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Piazza del Popolo in Rome€2,000
Jun 12Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA set of four etchings from the series 'Perspective Views in Naples and Rome'£160
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO DI BOSSO (Verona 1905-Negrar 1982) Piazza del littorio€12,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300
7 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(9) Photogravures in Slip Folder Book: Capital in Washington, Vanderbilt Mansion, More$75
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860-1926) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, 1905, "Italian Pastoral$600
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteMassimo Morozzi MODULAR CUBISTA SOFA, CREAM AND WHITE VINYL UPHOLSTERY€1,000