Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. NuovaNapoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. Nuova Edizione Presso Borez e comp. 1829. With folded map in frontis piece. Damage and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - MarinaPastello su carta, cm. 25x35. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: timbro Giuseppe Casciaro, Napoli.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Vintage Monochrome Prints, Visions Of Scenic ItalyFeaturing Marina del Carmine Napoli, Sorrento da Capodimonte, the Hotel de Londres in La Cava, and Rovine del Palazzo di D. Anna a Posilipo in Napoli. Largest measures 10.75"L x 8.5"W. All repSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terra Renda (Sant' Anastasia 1896 - Napoli 1967)Ritratto di Pina, 1928 circa scultura in terracotta, altezza cm 23 firmata sul retro: TERRA M. RENDA Unica figlia del celebre scultore Giuseppe, Terra Renda appare fin dal particolare nome strettamentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Massimo Vitali - Marina di MassaArtist: Massimo Vitali Title: Marina di Massa Year: 2006 Dimensions: 25.8in. by 33.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 120 Publisher: Steidl Verlag GSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CARELLI (Naples, 1858 - Portici, 1921): Sorrentine peninsulaGIUSEPPE CARELLI (Naples, 1858 - Portici, 1921) Sorrentine peninsula Oil on board, 24 x 35 cm Signed lower left: G. Carelli Good conditions, framed without glass. Little damage on the board lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli, Italian Modernist Still Life Painting, SignedOil on board. Size 54 x 42.5 in (framed).Giuseppe Napoli was a Mid-Century Modernist Artist of the New York School. Living throughout most of the 1950's and 60's in Greenwich Village in a small studioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Abstract Still Life Oil on BoardGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967), New York School, Abstract Expressionist oil painting on wooden board depicting a floral still life, incised signature lower right, mounted on a black linen backiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con ,Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con Vesuvio innevato sec XIX cm. 66x46See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Modern Painting, Giuseppe Napoli Ritratto 1957Framed Modern Painting, Giuseppe Napoli Ritratto 1957. Titled Ritratto, this abstracted and dark painting on canvas of a head and shoulders with a black background by Giuseppe Napoli (American 1929-19See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) Construction Art."Killer Diller" 1967 Mixed Media on Wood. 19" x 20". Signed on the Back.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Napoli Painting, BirdBeastGiuseppe Napoli (New York, 1929-1967) mixed media on board painting titled BirdBeast depicting a sea bird. Signed and dated 1959, top right. Additionally signed, titled, and dated, en verso. Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Veduta di Napoli" tempera metàsec.XIX cm."Veduta di Napoli" tempera metàsec.XIX cm. 38x28See Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE NAPOLI 'STRAVINSKY' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) abstract oil painting on wood board titled 'Stravinsky'. Signed upper right. Signed, dated 1961 and titled to verso. Measures 23 1/2" (59.5cm) x 17 1/2" (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE CARELLI MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE SIGNEDGiuseppe Carelli (Italian, 1858-1921) Mountainous landscape with figures, oil on canvas mounted on board, signed lower right. Image size: 22" x 26" Ht: 27" Wd: 31" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIURAZZI DI NAPOLI BRONZE STATUE NARCISSUS OF POMPEIBronze. Signed. 23 1/2" h x 15" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967)Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967) Oil on Canvas "Natura Morta, Yogananda 1962" Signed Upper Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 20-1/4 x 24" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 30-1/4" W. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANGIOLO D'ANDREA (San Giorgio della Richinvelda 1880-1942) Tripolini ai granili di Napoli, Moamed e€170
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300
11 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€20
11 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Re Vittorio Emanuele III , (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€100
11 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è di tutti non solo mia". 1974.€50(1 bid)
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000