Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIGScrivania razionalista. Multistrato laccato e curvato, legno lamellare di abete lastronato in legno di noce, formica. Produzione Maggioni. cm 78x151x83 A DESK BY G. P. POGATSCHNIG Domus, n. 30, giugnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE PAGANODue panchetti. Multistrato curvato e tinto, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Maggioni anni '40. cm 50x46x40; 43x45x40. A PAIR OF STOOLS BY G. PAGANO Domus, n. 170, febbraio 1942, copertina e p. 52; IreneSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Bocconi' couch, c1939Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig. 'Bocconi' couch, c1939. H. 70 x 120 x 69 cm. Made by Gino Maggioni, Varedo. Bentwood and bent plywood, stained dark, cord meshwork.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE PAGANO SOFA AND SMALL TABLE FOR MAGGIONI 1940GIUSEPPE PAGANO SOFA AND SMALL TABLE FOR MAGGIONI 1940 CIRCA Plywood, braided rope. Wear, restorations. Small table 19.29 x 27.56 in. Sofa 29.53 x 47.64 x 29.53 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk by Giuseppe Pagano in Brass and WoodImposing desk by Giuseppe Pagano, 1940. Scrivania designed for the Bocconi University in Milan Wood. Execution Maggioni, Varedo, ca. 1940. We notice two types of essences for its realization. The pecuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano and Gino Levi Montalcini, ChairGiuseppe Pagano and Gino Levi Montalcini Chair from Palazzo Gualino, Turin Cartiere Giacomo BossoItaly, c. 1929Buxus veneer, parchment over wood 31.5 h × 17.75 w × 18.5 d in (80 &tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Pagano, ChairGiuseppe Pagano Chair MaggioniItaly, c. 1940oak, beech plywood 32.75 h × 12.75 w × 20 d in (83 × 32 × 51 cm) This work will ship from Wright in ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Pagano, Armchair for Bocconi UniversityGiuseppe Pagano Armchair for Bocconi University, Milan MaggioniItaly, c. 1945beech plywood, upholstery 33.75 h × 22.5 w × 22 d in (86 × 57 × 56 cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) LEVI-MONTALCINI & PAGANO ART DECO CHAIRS(lot of 6) Italian Rationalist dining chairs, attributed to Gino Levi-Montalcini (1902-1974) and Giuseppe Pagano (1896-1945), c.1920s-1930s, highly figured burlwood frame, burgundy vinyl upholstery wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEVI-MONTALCINI & PAGANO ART DECO MIRROR SIDEBOARDItalian Rationalist sideboard, attributed to Gino Levi-Montalcini (1902-1974) and Giuseppe Pagano (1896-1945), c.1920s-1930s, flat mirror plate with etched border of stylized fruit, highly figured burSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEVI-MONTALCINI & PAGANO ART DECO SIDE TABLEItalian Rationalist side table, attributed to Gino Levi-Montalcini (1902-1974) and Giuseppe Pagano (1896-1945), c.1920s-1930s, rectangular glass top, over matched veneer frame, rising on block legs, jSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDivano Legno curvato, corda intrecciata. Esecuzione Maggioni, 1940 ca. cm 76x122x70 Literature: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano, Lounge chairs and ottomansGiuseppe Pagano Lounge chairs and ottomans for Bocconi University, Milan, pair MaggioniItaly, c. 1940oak plywood, sheepskin chairs: 35 h × 23.5 w × 26.5 d in (89 × 60 ×See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDesk for Bocconi University of Milan Curved multilayer, walnut veneer laminated wood, turned aluminium handles. Made by Maggioni, 1938 ca. 79x149x78 cm Literature: A. Bassi, L. Castagno, Giuseppe PagaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNIGArmadio. Multistrato curvato impiallacciato in legno di faggio verniciato, metallo nichelato. Produzione Maggioni 1938 ca. cm 178x165x40,5 A FURNITURE BY G. P. POGATSHNIG Domus, n. 170, febbraio 1942,See Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P.Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P. . Cm 145,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Wood, brass and velvet, for Rima, 1950. Publications: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, p. 184See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI E VITTORIANO VIGANÃ’ Lampada da pareteLampada da parete per Arteluce Anni '50 Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Etichetta originale. Difetti. 100 x 13 x 13 cm - Wall lamp for Arteluce 1950s Brass, painted aluminium. Original label. Defects. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden and glass desk. 50sCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Piccola scrivania in legno e vetro con cassetto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 92 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 45 ca. Val. 800/1100See Sold Price
Sold20221758 LANG SHINING 郎世宁 HORSE LONGArtist(s): Lang Shining 郎世寧 (19 July 1688 - 17 July 1766), AKA: Giuseppe Castiglione Title: Ai Ma Shuo 爱马说, Horse Talk Ink and color on silk, Long Hand scroll Spread: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e nove sfere in vetro soffiato, mod. 2042/9 per Arteluce, anni 60.. -. Cm 74,00 x 47,00 x 74,00. EtichettSee Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE, Set da scrivania in vetroFONTANA ARTE Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Set da scrivania in vetro di forte spessore verde Nilo, due svuota tasche, uno circolare e l'altro ellittico, una piccola scatola rettangolare, con base in legnSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Black E, mixed media sculpture, 24 1/2"H x 25$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870)]. Ink and watercolor portrait of Robert E. Lee made for Confederate$325(2 bids)