Sold2022GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 53X68 Riconducibile alla maturità del pittore l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'See Sold Price
Sold2021BAROVIER E TOSO Lampada da terraBAROVIER E TOSO Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Lampada da terra con base in metallo e specchio, struttura in ottone e vetro, paralume in tessuto.Bibliografia: Marino Barovier, "L'arte dei Barovier", VeronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino; 20thC. Modernist Oil with Figures SignedOil on board. Two Figures. Signed l.r.; 23in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED ORIGINAL COLOR ETCHING BY MARINO MARINITwo Figures with Horse "Aus Marino" from Goethe Series 1979 #11/50 - XI / L in lower left & MM in lower right - 31" x 38" frame size (sight - 21" x 27.25" - out of frame inspection reported moderate mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scorcio con approdo e villaggioolio su rame, W. 19,5 - H. 10,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno conALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno con figure" olio cm. 125x77 autentica del prof.M.Bonzi e pubblicato sulla rivista "Liguria", gennaio 1979See Sold Price
Sold2016Afro Basaldella per Masenzabracciale rigido in oro giallo 18 ct Notes: realizzato a cera persa con figure antropomorfe, apertura laterale. Gr 39See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI, Raro mobile barOSVALDO BORSANI Produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia 1950 ca. Raro mobile bar in legno di noce con fronte decorato a rigature verticali, corpo a “L” con angolo concavo e due dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joost Cornelisz Droochsloot o DroogslootJoost Cornelisz Droochsloot o Droogsloot 1586-1666 attribuito a ,olio su tela raff.paesaggio con figure . Scuola fiamminga metà del sec XVII cm. 57x51See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI DOVA Tiro con l'arco.Tiro con l'arco. 1962. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 80,00. Signature and year lower left. Gianni Dova Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY LINCOLN SEDAN710. HUBLEY LINCOLN SEDAN | Made in the early 1920's for only a short while, very rare example. Book example, page 127 , "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11" l. | Replaced figure, outside of car iSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT718. MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT | Gauge 1, hand painted, catalog no.1925 (auto 8401), circa 1915. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6.5" l. | Reproduction figure, minor touch-up to flat cSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro neroCARLO Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro nero decorato con l'applicazione foglia argento ossidato. Bocca e filamento della base in pasta rossa corallo. VetroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Chinese Silver Amulet Dangle PendantsLot 3 Antique Chinese Silver Amulet Dangle Pendants decorated with foo lions and carnelian beads (6 inches L), bird or crane with carved coral and turquoise beads (5.5 inches L), female figure (GuanyiSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUBLEY AUTO TRANSITIONAL CHRISTIE PUMPER1404. HUBLEY AUTO TRANSITIONAL CHRISTIE PUMPER | Provenance: The Donald Kaufman Collection. | 14" l. | Original figures and fire hoses, free from cracks and breaks, (Excellent Condition) | $2,500 - $4See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, theA celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, the stone with some minor russet inclusionsChina, 19th century(l.10 cm.)Qilin con ramo di loto in giada celadon con qualche inclusione russetCina, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Oil on Canvas, Riverscapes, Thomas Doughty(American, 1793-1856) One depicting a waterfall with figures signed l.r. Doughty. The other depicting a sailboat and figure, appears unsigned. 13 3/8"h x 19 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-BRONZE SEATED TAOISM FIGUREA GILT-BRONZE SEATED TAOISM FIGURE. Dimension: L. 22.5 cm. W. 14.5 cm. H. 31.5 cm. Weight 7480 gram.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Louis Prost Large French Bronze FigureA FRENCH PATINA-TED BRONZE FIGURE, TITLED 'L'AMOUR BLESSE', CAST FROM A MODEL BY LOUIS PROST, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Signed Louis Prost with brass title plaquette. NOTE: Pedestal Not included! H 28" x W 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PRATT & LETCHWORTH FLYING ARTILLERY722. PRATT & LETCHWORTH FLYING ARTILLERY | 34" l. | All original figures though one rider has touch-up, cannon body & frame are repainted, cart and the light brown horse are original, others horses reSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,$5,000