Sold2024Laurent Proneur, Dream OnLaurent Proneur (French, b. 1969)Dream On, 2017oil on canvassigned lower left Laurent Proneur36 x 48in (92 x 122cm) Provenance:Property from a private Hermosa Beach, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract figure, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 24" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)Abstract figureOil on canvasSigned lower left: L. Proneur36" H x 24" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract, Oil on canvas, 40" H x 30" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)AbstractOil on canvasSigned lower left: Laurent Proneur30" H x 40" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract reclining figure, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 40" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)Abstract reclining figureOil on canvasSigned lower right: LoneRoc30" H x 40" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CA Notes: Laurent Proneur, is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract figure, Oil on canvas, 40" H x 30" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)Abstract figureOil on canvasSigned lower left: Lauent Proneur40" H x 30" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur (b. 1969): Lost in Americamixed media on canvas signed lower left 60 x 48 in. (152.4 x 121.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Proneur, B. 1969, Untitled Abstract PortraitLaurent Proneur B. 1969 Untitled Abstract Portrait oil on canvas Signed lower right, unframed 48 x 36 in. (121.9 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Proneur, B. 1969, The Living RoomLaurent Proneur B. 1969 The Living Room oil on canvas signed lower right, unframed 61 1/2 x 96 in. (156.2 x 243.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Proneur, B. 1969, Blend InLaurent Proneur B. 1969 Blend In oil on canvas Signed lower right, unframed 49 1/2 x 84 1/4 in. (125.7 x 214 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Proneur, B. 1969, Sun Burn At NightLaurent Proneur B. 1969 Sun Burn At Night oil on canvas Signed lower right, unframed 48 x 36 in. (121.9 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur (B. 1969): No Fearoil on canvas; signed; lower right, titled to COA on verso 33 x 64 in. (83.8 x 162.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Proneur (B. 1969): Panic2023; oil on canvas; signed lower left, titled and signed again to COA affixed to verso 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ILLUSION BY LOUIS ICARTLouis Justin Laurent Icart (French, American, 1888-1950) limited edition bronze sculpture, Illusion (Smoke Dream or Smoke Girl), on a marble base. Marked, Icart, and, numbered 218 of 1000, on the bronSee Sold Price
Sold2018New Old Stock Vintage Bedding In PackagingField of Dreams, Unusual collection of vintage bedding sheets pillow cases 60’s, 70’s 80’s never opened packages, never used, box lot, designers include VERA, Yvette St Laurent, Pierre Cardin, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2016Violin„Violin. About 1800, with repair label. Ready to play.“ body length 35.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18See Sold Price
Sold2016BowCello bow H.R.Pfretzschner. About 1950. Silver assembled. Very good condition, weight 75 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end ofBronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end of the trail H19,5 X L19,5 X P8See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Chinese Qing dynasty Dream stone and rosewood armchair$350
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Bvlgari Diva's Dream 18K White Gold 3.75ct Diamond Necklace$18,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Chinese Qing dynasty dream stone hardwood armchair$350
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Qing Dynasty Dream stone hardwood stands pair$300
437 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceCLAIRE LAMBE Mixed Media on board titled ( DAN'S DREAM ), MEASURES 20" x 20", directly from her$20(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - Continuation$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique dream stone mother of pearl hardwood stand$250
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)18k Gold DeLaneau "Golden Dream" Dia. & Ruby Watch$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "A Madman's Dream," 20TH CENTURY$125(2 bids)
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Inescapable Dream of Time. 16 x 16 in. (Painted in 2010.)$300