Sold2024Mino Delle Site (1914-1996) Italian, Oil on CanvasMino Delle Site (1914-1996) Italian, Oil on Canvas. 'Composizione in Verde' (Composition in Green). Futurist style still life exhibited 1955-56 at the 7th Quadriennal National Art Exposition in Rome.See Sold Price
202124 Disegni di Mino Delle Site, signed24 Disegni di Mino Delle Site, signed, "Collana del Segno", Editeuropa, Firenze, 1965, inscribed and signed by the artist, 12-page booklet and 24 loose b&w plates in paper folder, each plate with titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viktor Leskin (Estonian 1914 - 1996) Pikk HermannViktor Leškin lõpetas 1942. aastal oma maaliõpingud Tallinna Kujutava ja Rakenduskunsti koolis. Tema vähesed varasemad teadaolevad maalid, sh “Pikk Hermann” Toomparki lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUANA PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUAN Figure 91?4 in. (23.3 cm.) high; overall 113?4 in. (29.6 cm.) high Provenance Josephine P. Albright (1914-1996) Collection, restricted Gift in memory of AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by FoshAbram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by Fosh & Cross 1941 - 48.3 x 73 cm This was the first of three posters designed by Games to promote joininSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL RAND (1914-1996). IBM. 1982. 36x24 inches,PAUL RAND (1914-1996) IBM. 1982. 36x24 inches, 91½x61 cm. Condition A: slight crease in lower right corner. Paper. Rand was first employed by IBM in 1956 to redesign the company's logo. He continSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Rand IBM Rebus PosterIBM rebus poster, designed by Paul Rand (American, 1914–1996) in 1981 and published in 1982, this version reissued in 1991 with artist's signature in the plate and copyright information lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Alps ''Lake Union'' (Houseboats) 1930's WatercolorGlen Alps (1914-1996 Washington) ''Lake Union'' (Houseboats) 1930's Watercolor on Paper 12''x16'' Sight. Scarce early Northwest abstraction. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 21.5''x25.5''. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Sobota Mid-Century Modern Walnut BuffetRaymond K. Sobota (American, 1914-1996) for John Stuart, Inc. Mid-Century Modern walnut buffet or credenza, circa 1960s, of rectangular form with two folding doors mounted with turquoise enameled pullSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL RAND (1914-1996). FORD / SIGNS THAT SAY SAFEPAUL RAND (1914-1996) FORD / SIGNS THAT SAY SAFE DRIVING. Circa 1966. 35½x25 inches, 90x63½ cm. Condition A / A-: minor creases and abrasions at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAM GAMES (1914-1996). VISIT ISRAEL - LAND OF THE BIBLE. 1950. 29½x19¾ inches, 75x50 cmABRAM GAMES (1914-1996) VISIT ISRAEL - LAND OF THE BIBLE. 1950. 29½x19¾ inches, 75x50 cm. E. Lewin Epstein Ltd., Tel Aviv. Condition B+: tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor tears atSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL RAND (1914-1996). UCLA SUMMER SESSIONS. 1993.PAUL RAND (1914-1996) UCLA SUMMER SESSIONS. 1993. 36x24 inches, 91½x61 cm. Condition A: hinged to mount. Paper. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL RAND (1914-1996). UCLA EXTENSION / WINTERPAUL RAND (1914-1996) UCLA EXTENSION / WINTER QUARTER. 1990. 34x24 inches, 86½x61 cm. Condition A: hinged to mount. Paper. Framed. The University of California, Los Angeles was one of Rand's favoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerardo Pita "Cat 1996" pastel and wash on paper,Gerardo Pita "Cat 1996" pastel and wash on paper, 1996. Signed lower right, "Gerardo Pita - 1996". Site: 23.5"H x 30"W; Frame: 34.25"H x 40.75"W. Gerardo Pita (Spanish, b. 1950). CONDITION: Wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Falda (Giovanni Battista) - Il nuovo teatro delleIl nuovo teatro delle fabriche, et edificii, in prospettiva di Roma moderna , parts 1-3 (of 4), 3 engraved titles and 85 plates (including 3 dedication leaves), 1665-[1669]; Le fontane di Roma nelle pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Pratt I Racconti di Ernie PikeHugo Pratt I Racconti di Ernie Pike Testi di Ohestereld. Ivaldi, n.d. ma primi anni ’80. Cm 22,4x29,8, pp. 112. Il terzo rarissimo volume delle Cronache di Pike, stampato e praticamente mai distribuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Rosenthal Coriolis Bench Painted Steel 1996Bernard J. Rosenthal aka Tony Rosenthal (American 1914-2009) "Coriolis, A Bench", Painted Steel, 1996. Known for Large Public Geometric Abstract Sculpture, ex. "Alamo" at Astor Place in Manhattan NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Toucans Dishware SetSet contains 6 dinner plates and one salad plate. Dinner plates measures 10" in diameter. Salad plate measures 7 1/2" in diameter. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FORTUNATO DEPERO (Fondo 1892-Rovereto 1960) Nitrito in velocità€10,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ ARMAN (Nizza 1928-New York 2005) Il fauno€2,400