Sold2018Silver sigarette box London, 1937 peso 209 gr.S J Rose & Son goldsmith, rectangular shaped with a knurled surface decorated with various silver and polychrome enamel applications, wear, 11.5x8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oval shaped silver snuff box 19th century peso 148 gr.lid decorated with two oval miniatures depicting Napoleon Bonaparte and Giuseppina de Beauharnais and various semi-precious stones, band with geometric and floral patterns, wears, 3x9x6.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver snuff box Austria, 19th century peso 133 gr.rectangular shape with rounded corners and niello pattern surface, 2,5x10x6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCATOLA EBRAICA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO M. BUCCELLATI usata per la festa di Sukkot (festa delle capanne) Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 14; peso gr 415 AN ITALIAN JEWISH SILVER ETROG-BOX, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF M. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due tabaccheriein argento e niello, XIX Secolo Notes:Lotto composto da due tabacchiere in argento e niello. Peso gr 205 A two silver snuff box, XIX CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022STOPPINIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica su plinto, corpo a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a lira; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 141 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOUGIE-BOX, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUE BESAMIM IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa tradizionale forma di torre, in filigrana, uno reca bolli austriaci, l'altro di titolo 833- usure Alt. cm 26, peso gr 165 e alt. cm 17, peso gr 78 TWO SILVER TOWER-FORM BESAMIM BOX SPICE CONTAINERS,See Sold Price
Sold2016SCATOLA PORTA SIGARI IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA, 1907,di forma quadrata a superficie godronata - usure Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 14,5 - peso lordo gr 1294 AN EDWARDIAN SILVER AND WOOD CIGARS BOX, LONDON, 1907, MARK OF ASPREY AND CO - WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABACCHIERA IN ORO 18 CARATI E SMALTO, ITALIAXX SECOLO, ORAFO C. ILLARIO di forma rettangolare e superficie decorata a fasce orizzontali; difetti Larg. cm 8, prof. cm 5,5; peso gr 80 AN ITALIAN 18 CARAT GOLD AND ENAMEL SNUFF-BOX, 20TH CENTURY, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOpoggiante su quattro piedini, superficie centinata- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 47- peso gr 2440 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOPPINIERA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, corpo con decorazioni fogliacee, manico ad anello, coperchio con presa a doppia voluta; difetti Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 11; peso gr 150 AN ITALIAN SILOVER BOUGIE-BOX, 19TH CENTURY; DSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, PROB. ITALIA, XVIII SECOLOa sei piedini, contenitori con elementi traforati, fusto e presa a volute; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 20: peso gr 350 A PROBABLY ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da un portasigarette, una tabacchiera ed un portasigari- usure Portasigarette, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 9- peso totale gr 377 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, TOGETHER WITH A SNUFF BOX AND A SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tÂŽ e caffÂ, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
Sold2017Bulgari, a silver column model Italy, 1979 peso 790 gr.vermeil interior, signed Bulgari under the base, original box in green fabric, 17,5x12x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro, corpo e coperchio con superficie decorata a volute; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 19; peso lordo gr 357 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bulgari, a silver box Italy, 20th century peso lordoplain surface, cover centered by a cameo representing "Marcus rode and leapt into the chasm", mahogany interiors, signed Bulgari under the base, original box in green fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 20th Embossed engraved 830 Silver Cigarillo Box Persia 318 grEmbossed silver cigarillo box, resting on four feet. The sides are engraved with orientalist motifs showing vegetal ornamentation. The hinged lid with a light cove is engraved with a large frieze of fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Round silver box. Japanese decoration (243 gr)Round silver box. Japanese decoration (243 gr) Deutsch: Runde Dose in Silber. Japanischer Dekor (243 gr)See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver tankard Moscow, 1885 peso 1475 gr.goldsmith Andre Andreev Aleksandrov, assayer A.Romanov, richly chiselled body with vegetal patterns and scenes with characters and heraldic crest, volute-shaped handle, lid surmounted by a rampant lioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA PENSILE IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdecorata a motivi naturalistici, volute, conchiglie con angioletti aggettanti; difetti Alt. cm 108, larg. cm 40; peso gr 6600 A SILVER OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL IN ARGENTO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XX SECOLOa forma di zucca con superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 23- peso gr 1144 A SILVER BOWL, ASIAN ART, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2017An oval silver tray Italy, 20th century peso 3230 gr.profiles finely chased with a ribbon pattern, ivory pine cone shaped handles, 62x41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vermeil silver oval tray London, 1812 peso 1655 gr.smooth body with knurled profile chiselled with vegetal patterns, 3x44x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50
391 Lots AwayYorkville Auction Appraisalssilver box fligree with hand craft design silver box fligree with hand craft design For$100