Sold2019Victor Cerrato, Five coat hooks, 1950sVictor Cerrato, 10 x 12.2 - 10 x 15.3 cm. Earthenware, glazed black and white, brass with patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoConsole in ceramica policroma, piano in marmo.Anni '50console cm 98x170x32specchio cm 118x145Bibl.: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor CerratoQuattro appendiabiti Ceramica policroma, ottone. Bottega di Victor Cerrato, anni '50 cm 15x12x10 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor CerratoVase Metal rod, polychrome majolica. Victor Cerrato Atelier, 1950s Manufacturer's label. h 50 cm, diam. 37 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicatSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Print by Pierre-Joseph Redoute Titled LYCHNIDE # 75 edit VICTOR$24
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVictor Higgins; American Watercolor Southwest Landscape Signed$750(3 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RCA VICTOR ADVERTISING PIECES W/ NIPPER DOG GRAPHICS$125(2 bids)