FRANCIA, XIX SECOLO
in stile neoclassico, fronte a due grandi cassetti ornati da composizione naturalistica, sportelli laterali a decoro geometrico, montature in bronzo dorato e piano in marmo; difetti, alcuni graffi, restauri, il marmo con minori sbeccature
Alt. cm 90, larg. cm 109, prof. cm 46
A DEMI-LUNE VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE MINOR CHIPS
- 35%
CASSETTONE A DEMI-LUNE IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNI VARI,
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Starting Price
€1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, ITSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA
Genoa, Liguria, IT
Related Demi-Lune Tables
More Items in Demi-Lune Tables
View MoreRecommended Tables
View MoreRelated Searches