FINE ARTS, ANTIQUES & JEWELLERY 2014-05-06 Auction - 252 Price Results - Gaudet Blavignac in Geneva

Bague de style Art DecoLALIQUE FRANCE (XXe).  Vase « Beauvais »BRAQUE Georges (1882-1963).  La petite tasse
Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland

FINE ARTS, ANTIQUES & JEWELLERY

In partnership with Liveauctioneers.com, we introduce a new auction system: The Online Only Auctions. This feature will allow the bidders, once registered, to bid live from their computer, laptop, tablet, smartphone on the items proposed through our monthly online auctions. With the exception that those online auctions are not object to a former physical exhibition, there is mostly no difference with our classical auctions: the items are selected and described with the same skill and expertise. The categories reflect the panel of our specialities: Ancient and Modern Art, Art Deco, Design, etc. We offer the same service, regarding information demands, condition reports, additional pictures, etc. All items are guaranteed as described in the online catalogue. Further to the auction closing, we insure the shipment service to the winning bidders in the shortest delays. For all additional information, please see our sales conditions. We wish you a happy bidding! _______________________________________________ MARC GAUDET BLAVIGNAC?S ONLINE ONLY AUCTION Nr 1 TUESDAY, MAY 6th 2014 - 18h30 (Paris time) _______________________________________________ EUROPEAN OLD MASTERS, XVII-XVIIIth cent. Paintings and drawings EUROPEAN MODERN ART Paintings, draawings, prints and illustrated books ART NOUVEAU & ART DECO Glass, ceramics, silvercraft ASIAN ART OF XII-XIXth cent. Porcelain, bronze JEWELS & WATCHES _______________________________________________
Lot Number: Lowest
Civilisation mediterraneenne, - Petite cupule: Bronze, patine antique, trois pieds Haut. 1,5 cm.
0001: Civilisation mediterraneenne, - Petite cupuleEst. CHF 20-CHF 30
Civil. mediterraneenne, region Liban. Lampe a huile: Terre cuite, decor cisele Diam. 9 cm.
0004: Civil. mediterraneenne, region Liban. Lampe a huileEst. CHF 60-CHF 80
Civilisation precolombienne. Visages: 2 terres cuites ciselées Haut. max. 6 cm.
0007: Civilisation precolombienne. VisagesEst. CHF 60-CHF 80Lot Passed
Egypte antique. 2 ouchebtis: Terre cuite ou gres, decor cisele Haut. max. 15 cm.
0008: Egypte antique. 2 ouchebtisEst. CHF 80-CHF 100
Afrique du Nord, XXe. Boite et grelot: Metal et pierres dures sur l'un Haut. Max. 7 cm.
0011: Afrique du Nord, XXe. Boite et grelotEst. CHF 20-CHF 30
Civilisation mediterraneenne antique. Grelot: Bronze a oxydation verte Haut. 3 cm.
0012: Civilisation mediterraneenne antique. GrelotEst. CHF 10-CHF 20
Travail berbere, XIX-XXe. Pipe: Argent ou metal argente, terre cuite ciselee L. 40 cm.
0013: Travail berbere, XIX-XXe. PipeEst. CHF 60-CHF 80Lot Passed
Civilisation mediterraneenne. Poids oiseau: Bronze Haut. 6 cm.
0014: Civilisation mediterraneenne. Poids oiseauEst. CHF 20-CHF 30
Mesopotamie antique. Oiseau: Bronze a oxydation naturelle verte Haut. 6,4 cm.
0015: Mesopotamie antique. OiseauEst. CHF 80-CHF 100
Travail de ferronerie, XVI-XVIIe. Boucle d'epee: Bronze incruste d'or xxx
0016: Travail de ferronerie, XVI-XVIIe. Boucle d'epeeEst. CHF 60-CHF 80
Afrique, XXe. Elephant: Statuette en palissandre sculpte, defenses en ivoire Haut. 14 cm.
0017: Afrique, XXe. ElephantEst. CHF 200-CHF 300Lot Passed
Afrique, XXe. Lionnes se combattant: Statuette en ebene sculpte, dents en ivoire taille 24 x 14 cm.
0018: Afrique, XXe. Lionnes se combattantEst. CHF 200-CHF 300Lot Passed
Japon, KUNISADA Utagawa (1786-1865). Oiseaux: Suite de six estampes encadrees signees dans la plaque 29 x 34 cm.
0019: Japon, KUNISADA Utagawa (1786-1865). OiseauxEst. CHF 1,000-CHF 1,200Lot Passed
Tibet, XXe. Tanka: Tempera sur tissu 98 x 69 cm.
0020: Tibet, XXe. TankaEst. CHF 100-CHF 150
Chine, XIXe. Femme debout au drape: Statuette en corail rouge, base acajou Haut. 13 cm.
0021: Chine, XIXe. Femme debout au drapeEst. CHF 400-CHF 600
Chine, XIXe. Joueuse de guitare: Statuette en corail bleu, base acajou Haut. 11 cm.
0022: Chine, XIXe. Joueuse de guitareEst. CHF 400-CHF 600
Chine, XIXe. Paire d'elements décoratifs de lit: Bois sculpte a motif d'oiseaux dans des branchages 112 x 34 cm-
0023: Chine, XIXe. Paire d'elements décoratifs de litEst. CHF 1,200-CHF 1,400Lot Passed
Japon, XXe - Geisha en jade: Statuette en jade, socle bois sculpté. Haut. 14 cm.
0023A: Japon, XXe - Geisha en jadeEst. CHF 150-CHF 200Lot Passed
Chine, XXe. Oiseau et vegetal: 2 statuettes en jade sculptees Haut. Max. 5 cm.
0024: Chine, XXe. Oiseau et vegetalEst. CHF 80-CHF 100Lot Passed