Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) for Danese Milano, Tremiti Tondo, Four Ceramic Dishes,Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) for Danese Milano, Tremiti Tondo, Four Ceramic Dishes, Italy, 1964. Marked. Length: 15.5-36cm. Height: 5.5cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) for DaneseAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) for Danese Milano, Tremiti, Four Ceramic Dishes, Italy, 1964. Marked. Made in Italy. Length: 14-30cm. Height: 6cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, prod. Danese Milano (4)Italy, 1960s, 5,5x29x7 cm., set of white Tremiti mod. ceramic vases, production brandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti, Bowl from the 'Tremiti' series, 1960sAngelo Mangiarotti, Bowl from the 'Tremiti' series, 1960s, H. 7 x 23 x 17 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Earthenware, black and white glazed. Marked: manufacturer's mark.,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Vase for Danese.Vase for Danese. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 19,00 x 25,50 x 14,50. trademark under the base, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Mangiarotti, M7, Vase, F.lli Brambilla, 1968Vaso modello M7 disegnato da Mangiarotti per F.lli Brambilla. H 25,5. 19x15 cm. Marchio ed etichetta. Perfette condizioni, no chips, no cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti, Set of five 'Barbados' - '4000B'Angelo Mangiarotti, Set of five 'Barbados' - '4000B' ashtrays, 1964, D. 20.5-25 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Earthenware, glazed black, red and white. Marked: Maker's mark. , Cat. Danese Milano 1976, NrSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Ashtray 4000 A Barbados model,Ashtray 4000 A Barbados model, Danese Milano production, 60s. Glazed ceramics.. Cm 25,00 x 4,50 x 25,00. Manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - MilanoAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012)Ashtray model "Barbados". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1964. Brown glazed ceramic. Marked under the base. (20x58x20 cm.) (slight defects)Posacenere modelloSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisENZO MARI (1932-2020) & DANESE (EDITEUR) Boite Rodi, modèle crée en 1960. Signé d'un cachet.€150
5 days LeftArt Research ParisENZO MARI (1932-2020) & DANESE (EDITEUR) Coupe à fruits Atollo grand modèle, PVC noir opaque,€1,100