Sold2016[Councils & Synods] Council of Trent, 1788FIRST EDITION OF THIS WORK ABOUT THE COUNCIL OF TRENT, WITH THE ITALIAN AND LATIN TEXTONLY ONE COPY IN USAAnonimo. Il sacro Concilio di Trento con le notizie più precise riguardanti la sua intimazionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Hebrew Grammar. ROSELLINI. La fionda di David.ROSELLINI, Ippolito. La fionda di David. Bologna, Sassi, 18234to, 220x160 mm, legatura in cartonato. Precede il titolo in ebraico: Qälaʿ Dāwid. Pubblicato con la: Versione letterale diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guttenberg after David Teniers C1790 Men Playing CardsCopper Plate Published 1789-1819, Paris for "Tableaux, Statues, Bas Reliefs Et Camées, De La Galerie De Florence" by Jean Baptiste Wicar & Antoine Mongez. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10 inch (34 x 26cm) TrimmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Lampada a sospensione mod. 4039Lampada a sospensione mod. 4039 Vetro opalino con fasce di colore rosso e verde. Prod. Venini, 1959 ca. Vetro h cm 33, diam. cm 33 LITERATURE: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e la sua fornSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES LIN TISSOT VENINI Un fermacarteCHARLES LIN TISSOT VENINI Un fermacarte troncoconico in vetro massiccio con zanfirico, modello '4607', circa 1955. Altezza cm 9,5. Letteratura: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e la sua forSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Sevres-style English porcelain, A.B. Daniel & SonsTrio of matching Sevres-style English porcelain featuring peasants in daily life after David Teniers, enamel decorated at A.B. Daniell & Son London factory. Two bowls entitled "La Conversation" and "LSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED ETCHING ON CELLULOID D. TENIERS LANDSCAPEAntique etching engraving on celluloid after David Teniers. Lower left: "D. Teniers pinx". Lettered in lower margin with production details: "Du Cabinet de Mr Le Duc de Choiseul "/ "De la grandeur deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Passaporto per gli USA - Nicholas BrownPassaporto per gli Stati Uniti d'America rilasciato durante la Repubblica Romana da Nicholas Brown (con sua annotazione e firma autografa). Datato 4 luglio 1849. Testo a stampa con indicazioni manoscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Divine Comedy] Dante, Farri, 1569RARE EDITION OF DANTE’S «DIVINE COMEDY» PRINTED BY FARRIDante Alighieri. La Divina Comedia di Dante, di nuovo alla sua vera lettione ridotta con lo aiuto di molti antichissimi esemplari. Con ArgomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers the Younger (1610 - 1690)David Teniers II (the Younger) (Belgium, 1610 - 1690) "Dit le Jeune" Oil on Board. Initialed middler right. Provenance: Collection of Joze de Madrazo (1781-1859), Collection of Marquese de Salamanca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Fish Market by the Harbor, similar to an example in the Schonbrunn Palace, Vienna.Provenance: Parke BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
2023Attributed to David TENIERS: Domestic Interior - Oil PaintingHistorical domestic interior scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left "D. Teniers", in the Dutch style and after Jan Vermeer. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 30" H x 35 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D]. Scratch toSee Sold Price
2016Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690)Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690) "Peasants Making Music at an Inn", oil on copper, en grisaille, image size 11 ¼ x 8 ¾ "See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to David II Teniers (1610-1690), village with an inn and peasants feasting and dancing, oil€4,000