Sold2016A FINELY PAINTED MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF MAYA FINELY PAINTED MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF MAY Central Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. 35.3 x 30.7 cm. SEHR FEINESee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIXTH CENTURY ICONA | ICONraffigurante Madonna col Bambino; ampia riza in metallo sbalzato e argentato, cm 32,5x28 | Icon depicting Madonna and Child; large embossed metal plate and silvered, 32.5x28 cm Russia, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FINELY PAINTED MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OFA FINELY PAINTED MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY WITH TWELVE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russland, um 1800 Russian, circa 1800 Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-SponSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST WITH SILVERA MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST WITH SILVER BASMA Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Moscow, 1868 (basma) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saints depicted on four registers. Finely exSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARYA LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. 40 x 35.3 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE MONATSIKSee Sold Price
Sold2015A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JULY Russian, circaA MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JULY Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. Arranged over four registers showing the saints of the month July. The patron saints of each day standing next to eaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER Russian,A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The border stripped to gesso. Minimally restored. 35 x 30.3 cm. MONATSIKONE: OKTOBER RSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL MENOLOGICAL ICON OF THE MONTH OF JUNEA MONUMENTAL MENOLOGICAL ICON OF THE MONTH OF JUNE Russian, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Painted with the saints and feastsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Orthodox Menological Icon for September, 19th CItem: Antique 19th Century Russian Orthodox Menological Icon of the Month of September Date: ca. 1870s Origin: Central Russia Size: 13.75 x 11.5 inches (35 cm x 29 cm) Materials: Egg tempera on parcelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Orthodox Menological Icon for December, 19th CItem: Antique 19th Century Russian Orthodox Menological Icon of the Month of December Date: ca. 1900 Origin: Provincial Russia Size: 10.25 x 8.5 inches (26 cm x 22 cm) Materials: Egg tempera on gessoeSee Sold Price
2018ICONA ICONIcona con rivestimento metallico, cm 20x16. Russia secolo XIX. Il Cristo Pantocrator rappresentato secondo l'antica iconografia bizantina, è qui reso nello stile accademico-romantico russo delSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL AUGUST MOTHER OF GOD ICONRussian Orthodox Menological icon for August month with twelve images of Mother of God. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on wood board. Inscribed upper to the center. Each image isSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL AUGUST MOTHER OF GOD ICONRussian Orthodox Menological icon for August month with twelve images of Mother of God. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on wood board. Inscribed upper to the center. Each image isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Quadripartite icon depicting Joy of all the afflicted, Saint George, Saint20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Quadripartite icon depicting Joy of all the afflicted, Saint George, Saint Michael the Archangel, Our Lady of tenderness. Tempera on board. Cm 42,00 x 48,50.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON BASMA E RIZA INMOSCA, 1812 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 63x53 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 40x34 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER AND GLASS OKLAD, OREL, 1831, ASSAYER'S MARK OF V. PERSIANTSYEV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SS. TRINITè DELL'ANTICOIN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1890 CIRCA - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 34,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', WITH PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD, KALININ-TVER, 1837, MARK OF A. SEREDRENIKOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price