CUSTODIA LIGNEA, RUSSIA, XIX-XX SECOLO
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 13x11 (custodia cm 20x16,5)
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS WITH METAL OKLAD IN WOOD CASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
- 35%
ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA CON RIZA IN METALLO E
Estimate €50 - €70
Starting Price
€50
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, ITSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA
Genoa, Liguria, IT