Sold2022Bruno LUBBECKE (XIX-XX) German oil on canvasBruno LUBBECKE (XIX-XX) German oil on canvas. 49 3/8 H x 37 1/2 W x 3 D including frame. 42 1/4 H x 30 5/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2019Cornelius Zareczky XIX-XX German, Oil on canvas,Cornelius Zareczky XIX-XX German, Oil on canvas, Mountain climbing, Figures mountaineering, one wearing Lederhosen leather Bavarian shorts, Signed lower left and inscribed verso, 22 1/2 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolorNapoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolor. 22 1/8 H x 17 1/4 W including frame. 14 1/8 H x 9 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Original Painting signed M. GEMMELL (XIX-XX) LandscapeAntique Oil Painting signed M. GEMMELL (XIX-XX), Landscape Watercolor on paper? 11.5 x 17.5 cm / 4.52 x 6.88 inches ref: 25071866 Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $39.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Frederick Herring Senior (1795-1865) "Pig with piglets", watercolor, 1862John Frederick Herring Senior (1795-1865) "Pig with piglets", watercolor, 1862 John Frederick Herring Senior (1795 Surrey - 1865 Meoplan Park by Tunbridge Wells) was a very well-known English horse aSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI PICCOLE ZUPPIERE IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XXa base circolare, corpo baccellato con decoro a festone retto da tre manici ad ariete, coperchio con presa a pigna- usure Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 18- peso totale gr 1528 A PAIR OF SMALL GERMAN SILVER SOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century.Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century. Signed on the back of the statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signedA. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signed and with a marble base. 14 3/4" H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018XIX/XX CENTURY Great Size Hunting SceneOil on canvas in very good condition. Depicting a hunting scene with an original gilded frame. Very well executed.Size 27 1/2 inches (h) x 38 inches (w) framed.Late XIX beginning XX Please do not hesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann BLASCHE (XIX-XX) Heliade terracotta bustJohann BLASCHE (XIX-XX) Heliade terracotta bust. 24 3/4” H x 16” W x 9 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léo MAES DECOCK (XIX-XX), Torhout. A pedestal with floral decor made of flemish earthenware. (L:33Léo MAES DECOCK (XIX-XX), Torhout. A pedestal with floral decor made of flemish earthenware. Marked LMD.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bust. 19 7/8 H x 13 1/4 W x 7 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasingJ. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasing antilopes. An art deco style bronze statue on a marble base. The first half of the 20th century. Condition:Diana missing her spear. (17 x 84 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bust, Italian. 16 5/8 H x 10 3/4 W x 7 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2022August OTTO (XIX-XX) Austrian terracotta vaseAugust OTTO (XIX-XX) Austrian terracotta vase. 26 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W x 12 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price