Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faustino Aizkorbe (Spanish, b. 1948)Untitled; Bronze on a steel base; 13 3/8" 35" x 15"; Provenance: Private Collection, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Scena sacra con committenti su sfondo di cittàprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 137 - H. 98,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Faustino Bocchi (1659-1741): Monkeys DancingCircle of Faustino Bocchi (1659-1741): Monkeys Dancing Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 21 1/4 x 28 1/4 in., 29 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of Hilary Paley Califano, Westport, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Paula Ferg Franz attribuito a, Scena di cacciaolio su rame, W. 35 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) El Sereno, 1955 Composizione, 1958, and Notte D'Inverno, 1960Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) El Sereno, 1955 Composizione, 1958, and Notte D'Inverno, 1960 (a group of three prints) lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 x 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rilievo in stucco raffigurante scena mitologica.cm 25x30 (difetti) Cornice in legno intagliato e doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Giuseppe Magni, Scena d'interni di treGIUSEPPE MAGNI (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre signori e una signora, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: overall (with frame): (Italian, 1868 - 1956), Scena d'interni di tre SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO MANTEGAZZA (1853-1920) Scena GalanteOil on canvas. Original Framed.Signed low left. Amazing and lovely painting full framed. Beautiful executed. Full detail on costume.Size: 16 inches (h) x 10 ½ inches (w) canvas27 inches (h) x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta "Scena Biblica" olio cm. 138x178Scuola veneta "Scena Biblica" olio cm. 138x178See Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in EgittoFrancesco Saverio Grue (Castelli, 1720 - Castelli, 1755) Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in Egitto cm 24,5x31In cornice in legno non coevaSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper52Four Engravings of Horse Riders L' Aimable, Le Joli, Le Sanspareil, Le Poupon$1,300
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1971 George Foreman v Luis Faustino Pires Program Madison Square Garden 10/29$10
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsItalian Rometti - Dante Baldelli Art Deco Umbrian Hunting Scene Lamp Base$400
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XIV Gilt-Bronze Figural Chenets Depicting River Gods Circa 1710$1,000