Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOBozzetto con San Giovanni Nepomuceno e angeli Olio su tela, cm 32X22 La tela giocata sui toni freddi e fortemente dinamica grazie alla spinta propulsiva verso l'alto del protagonista, il Santo è ricoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). La predica di San Giovanni Battista. 1516 Xilografia. mm 338x238. Bartsch, 60. Hollstein 85. Nella tavoletta in basso a destra il marchio di Cranach con il drago alatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian "Venetian Gondolier" Glass MicromosaicItalian micromosaic plaque depicting a Venetian Gondolier near the San Marco Basilica. Plaque: 5" H x 8" W; frame: 8" H x 11" W. Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted SouvenirsMany Makers - 1950's to 1980's. One Eiffel Tower Ashtray and one Eiffel Tower mounted to a stone base. A Bamberg Cathedral and San Marco Basilica. Seven in total. Very Fine or Better Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Homage to Venice", lithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Homage to Venice: Basilica San Marco & Campanile Basilica", lithograph, signed lower right, numbered "167/195" lower left, image size: 22 3/4" x 31", frame size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Slavador Dali ( France Spain 1904-10989) VeniceSalvador Dali ( Spanish French 1904 - 1989 ) " Homage to Venice : Basilica San Marco & Campanile Basilica " Signed Lower Center in Print numbered " 129/200 " in lower left image size: 11" x 8 1/4", frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHITECTURAL PRINT BASILICA SAN GIOVANNI IN LATERANOSIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES APPROX. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED. PRINTED ROME 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original full sheet Dali color lithograph "Homage to Venice" (Basilica San Marco and Campanile)Original full sheet Dali color lithograph "Homage to Venice" (Basilica San Marco and Campanile), Signed and E. A. size: 27.5 x 39.25 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Salvador Dali, Homage to Venice (Basilica SanSalvador Dali (French/Spanish, 1904-1989), "Homage to Venice (Basilica San Marco and Campanile)," embossed photolithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 95/195, image: 22.75"h x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed Lithograph 68/450 Homage to VeniceSalvador Dali Signed Lithograph 68/450 Homage to Venice. Homage to Venice (Basilica San Marco and Campanile) Lithograph. Visible approx. 25 in x 32 in. Weight 17.4 lbs. Frame approx. 38 in x 42.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Dali Lithograph. Homage to Venice Sgd.Original full sheet Dali lithograph, "Homage to Venice" (Basilica San Marco and Campanile) signed and marked E.A. Size 27"H x 39.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour Signed Deirdre Roberts, 17 1/2" x 12 1/2",Watercolour Signed Deirdre Roberts, 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Basilica San Marco, Venice".See Sold Price
Sold2022TESSUTO RICAMATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante San Giovanni con l'Agnus Dei entro paesaggio rurale con arbusti e volatili, montato su telaio in legno e cornice di epoca successiva; usure, difetti, alcune parti con scuciture, probabilmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Basilica of San Giovanni EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano) from the "Vedute di Roma" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corti Oil, Venice, Basilica de San MarcoLuigi Corti (German, 1916-) Venice, Basilica de San Marco, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 30 in. canvas size, 31 x 37 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano - 1835Artis/Title: Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano - 1835 Date: 1835 Material: Paper Dimensions: 23 cm x 30 cm Description: Rare antique print by Domenico Amici origiSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhaus18 Karat Yellow Gold San MarCo Link Polished & Brushed Finish Bracelet 61 Grams$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)