Sold2022MARIO CEROLI Le ombre, 1973MARIO CEROLI 1938 Le ombre, 1973 Multiplo Balsa e matita su cartoncino cm. 100x70 Firma, data e numero 12/90 al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, TeramoSee Sold Price
Sold2022D18 Giuseppe Armani LE Promenade FigurineLimited Edition "Promenade " Giuseppe Armani Figurine. This one is #62 out of #675. This comes in its original box along with the COA. The figurine is made of Capodimonte porcelain and is approx 17" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Armani LE Mercedes StatueLimited Edition "Mercedes" Giuseppe Armani Statue. This one is #467 out of #5,000. The figurine is made of Capodimonte porcelain and is approx 16" x 9" x 25" and it weighs 30lbs. The figurine is in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023D18 Giuseppe Armani LE Tosca FigurineLimited Edition "Tosca" Giuseppe Armani Figurine. This one is #372 out of #5,000. This comes in its original box along with the COA. The figurine is made of Capodimonte porcelain and is approx 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Armani LE Roman Holiday StatueGiuseppe Armani LE Roman Holiday Statue Limited Edition "Roman Holiday" Giuseppe Armani Statue. This one is #20 out of #3,000. The figurine is made of Capodimonte porcelain and is approx 15" x 9" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Armani LE Lady Liberty StatueGiuseppe Armani LE Lady Liberty Statue Limited Edition " Lady Liberty " Giuseppe Armani Statue. This one is #7 out of #5,000. The figurine is made of Capodimonte porcelain and is approx 6 1/4" x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Disney's Giuseppe Armani LECruella De Vil 101 Dalmatians 1503C Convention Piece Limited Edition 151/750See Sold Price
Sold2022D18 Giuseppe Armani LE Madama Butterfly FigurineLimited Edition "Madama Butterfly" Giuseppe Armani Figurine. This one is #372 out of #5,000. This comes in its original box along with the COA. The figurine is made of Capodimonte porcelain and is appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani LE Virgo StatueGiuseppe Armani LE Virgo Statue Limited Edition "Virgo" Giuseppe Armani Statue. This one is #409 out of #5,000. The figurine is made of Capodimonte porcelain and is approx 8" x 6 1/2" x 17" and it weiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, Nella la Valle, Le RouteMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Nella la Valle, Le Route lithograph signed in pencil lower margin inscribed 4th Etat (4th state) in pencil lower edge stamps lower left corner 7 1/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ZORAN ANTONIO MUSIC (1909 - 2005): OMBRES SUR LE CARSEexecuted for the front page of the catalog of the exhibition on Galerie de France, Paris; 1958; etching and aquatint; titled in pencil lower right,; numbered 2/35 in pencil lower left (aside from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Armani The Assumption LE Figurine with box18 1/2" tall, never displayed, first removed from box for photographs 1076/5000, with COASee Sold Price
Sold2016Guanyin in bronzoGuanyin in bronzo laccato e dorato seduta nella posizione "Padmasana", con le mani nel gesto della meditazione "Dhyanamudra", il volto presenta espressione serena. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI-XVII secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Armani Figurine 338C "Soiree" LEMANUFACTURE: Florence - Giuseppe Armani (Italy) NAME: Soiree NUMBER: 338C YEAR: 1995 LIMITED EDITION: 14 of 3000 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. WITH COA. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 18 inch / 46 cm WISee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Armani Figurine 800C "Samantha" LEMANUFACTURE: Florence - Giuseppe Armani (Italy) NAME: Samantha NUMBER: 800C YEAR: 1997 LIMITED EDITION: 5000 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. WITH COA. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 18 1/2 inch / 46 cm WISee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Armani Figurine 482C "Ambrosia" LEMANUFACTURE: Florence - Giuseppe Armani (Italy) NAME: Ambrosia NUMBER: 482C ISSUED: 1993 LIMITED EDITION: 975 of 5000 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. NO COA. HEIGHT: 18 1/2 inch / 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Armani Figurine 648C "Alessandra" LEMANUFACTURE: Florence - Giuseppe Armani (Italy) NAME: Alessandra NUMBER: 648C YEAR: 1994 LIMITED EDITION: 1486 of 5000 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. NO COA. HEIGHT: 18 1/2 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Armani - Figurine Turnadot #611C LE 120/10000Giuseppe Armani (1935-2006) Turnadot #611C LE Figurine - issused in 1989 it is # 120/10000. Base is also signed by artist along with the capodimonte "N" mark. Made of porcelain with a wood base. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Armani Figurine 1193C "Claudia" LEMANUFACTURE: Florence - Giuseppe Armani (Italy) NAME: Claudia NUMBER: 1193C YEAR: 1998 LIMITED EDITION: 252 of 5000 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. NO COA. HEIGHT: 15 1/4 inch / 38See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bignami, Le PatateBignami Pietro Maria, Le Patate. In Bologna: nella stamperia di Lelio dalla Volpe, 1773. In-4° (mm 250x198). Pagine 24. Lievi bruniture sparse. Cartonato coevo, con spellature. See Sold Price
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Verdi, Giuseppe (Le Roncole, 10 ottobre 1813 – Milano, 27 gennaio 1901) Foto CDV Bernoud€50
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Verdi, Giuseppe (Le Roncole, 10 ottobre 1813 – Milano, 27 gennaio 1901)€700(1 bid)
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Verdi, Giuseppe (Le Roncole, 10 ottobre 1813 – Milano, 27 gennaio 1901)€25
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Verdi, Giuseppe (Le Roncole, 10 ottobre 1813 – Milano, 27 gennaio 1901)€15
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Verdi, Giuseppe (Le Roncole, 10 ottobre 1813 – Milano, 27 gennaio 1901)€400