Sold202418th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIOREAntique 18th Century Italian Hand-colored Copper Engraving After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, c. 1711?1767) | Inscribed / Titled: "VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE"; From Scelta di XXIV Vedute diSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Giuseppe Zocchi (1711-1767) Veduta del Ponte aAfter Giuseppe Zocchi (1711-1767) Veduta del Ponte a S.Trinita, della Chiesa di S.Trinita, e della Colonna Inalzata da Cosimo I, Color engraving. Framed dimensions: h: 32 1/4 x w: 39 1/8 in. H: 20 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Zocchi Engraving of FlorenceGiuseppe Zocchi, Italian, 1711-1767. A late 18th century engraving on paper with hand-coloring, titled "Veduta d'una Parte di Firenze presa dalla Vaga Loggia". Signed "Zocchi" in the plate lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Engravings from 1768Giuseppe Zocchi (1711-1767) (after), bound collection of 18th-century architectural and other engravings by Giuseppe Benedetti (1707-1782) among others, pulled from etched and copper plates, includesSee Sold Price
Sold20171967 Engravings Large Portfolio Gppe Zocchi 22 PlatesA collection of views of Florence by Giuseppe Zocchi 1711-1767. 22 plates in mint condition with accompanying book of explanations and details on each engraving. All mint condition. Number 341 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hand-Colored Engravings of Florence, ItalyAfter Giuseppe Zocchi (Italy, 1711-1767), 18th C. Verso with period script. With some later paint/coloring. Overall sizes from 23"h x 32-1/4"w to 26-1/2"h x 32-3/4"w Provenance: Harrods, London, UK PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Zocchi, "Villa dell'Ambrogiana", EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) after Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767), "La Real Villa dell'Ambrogiana (The House of Medici Ambrogiana)"-circa 1744, from Vedute delle Ville e d'altSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Prints by Giuseppe ZocchiCollection of (after) Prints by Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian 1711 - 1767), Titled “Views of Florence”. Plates printed by The Meriden Gravure Company, Meriden, Connecticut. Accompanying booklet priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Giuseppe Zocchi Florence Color EngravingsLot 4 Gilt Framed Antique Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767) Florence Cityscape Color Engravings. Each titled and with artist name at bottom. Engraving measures 15 inches high x 19.5 inches wide, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zais coppia di oli su tela "paesaggioGiuseppe Zais coppia di oli su tela "paesaggio con cavalieri che suonano il corno da caccia","paesaggio con cacciatori e paggio", autentica Dt.Federica Spadotto cm. 50x66See Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 53X68 Riconducibile alla maturità del pittore l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) Paesaggio conGIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) Paesaggio con casolare olio cm.24x36See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2016An Italian maiolica alzata, workshop from the firstMaiolica policroma a gran fuoco. Diametro cm. 34,0. Buono stato , Corpo circolare, bordo liscio, piede circolare incavato. Interessante decoro di paesaggio agreste con borgo turrito su fondo berettinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON GIUSEPPE BUONO Paesaggio marino con barche e personaggi. .Paesaggio marino con barche e personaggi. . Oil on board. Cm 21,50 x 20,00. Signature lower right.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attribuito a CAFFI. Paesaggio con abside di chiesa,Ippolito Caffi [Attribuito a]. Paesaggio con abside di chiesa, arco e popolani. Probabilmente anni 30-40 del XIX secolo.Acquerello monocromatico in bistro, con lumeggiature di biacca, su carta pesanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marroneVaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marrone con scena di paesaggio, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with aA polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with a landscape scene, calligraphy and sealsChina, 20th century(h. 32 cm.)Vaso in porcellana policroma con scena di paesaggio, calligrafia e sigilloCinSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLOPaesaggio di montagna con fiume Firmato in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 65X55See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€3,000