Acquasantiera In Marmo, Xvi-xvii Secolo Auction

item-177308334=1
item-177308334=2
item-177308334=3
item-177308334=4
ACQUASANTIERA IN MARMO, XVI-XVII SECOLO
vasca circolare con teste ferine e festoni floreali, supporto non coevo a balaustro; difetti, graffi, tracce di sporco, minori sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 95, diam. cm 62 (diam. interno cm 37)
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
  • 35%

Estimate €2,000 - €2,400
Starting Price

€2,000

Starting Price €2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Genoa, Liguria, IT

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,226 Followers
Auction Curated By
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE

FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA

May 29, 2024 8:45 AM EDT|
Genoa, Liguria, IT
View Auction