Sold2022ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms.19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms. . Cm 13,00 x 12,50 x 8,50. Silvermarks by John James Whiting, London, 1830. Weight: 0,662 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with amethyst inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with amethyst inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,066 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 5,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,074 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE OLANDESE DEL XIX SECOLO A silver salt shaker and mustard pot with blue crystals.19TH CENTURY DUTCH SILVERSMITH A silver salt shaker and mustard pot with blue crystals. . Cm 8,50 x 15,50 x 5,60. Silvermark by Vos. J.H. (1812-1822). Total silver weight: 0.222 kg.Provenance: DabbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms. Silver. Cm 4,50 x 30,00 x 4,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,072 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with black hardstones.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with black hardstones. Silver. Cm 2,80 x 27,50 x 2,80. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.082 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with wooden inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with wooden inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.076 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts. Silver. Cm 4,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,070 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 24,50 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.050 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE TEDESCO DEL XIX SECOLO Silver basket with floral decorations.19TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVERSMITH Silver basket with floral decorations. . Cm 19,00 x 4,50 x 15,50. Marked. Silver 800. Weight: 0.128 kg. Certificate of authenticity by MalàStrana AntichitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE TEDESCO DEL XIX SECOLO Embossed and perforated silver basket, decorated with a scene of19TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVERSMITH Embossed and perforated silver basket, decorated with a scene of cherubs. . Cm 21,50 x 3,00 x 14,50. Marked. Silver 800. Weight: 0.146 kg. Certificate of authenticity bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of small pierced silver baskets with blue glass.19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of small pierced silver baskets with blue glass. . Cm 14,00 x 15,50 x 10,00. Silvermark by William Needham, Sheffield 1898. Total weight of silver: 0.228 kg.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 4,00 x 29,50 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.090 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,XVIII-XIX SECOLO circolare e decorata nei modi dell'istoriato con scena del ratto delle Sabine (?); usure e craquelure diffusa, un restauro Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 0,8, diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO Agios Alipios.ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO Agios Alipios. Olio su legno. Cm 22,50 x 31,00. La tavola presenta delle mancanze di colore ed è segnata lungo il lato destro. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonimo XIX sec., Tavola imbandita e caneAnonimo del XIX secolo, Tavola imbandita e cane. Olio su tela. cm 44,5x35,5. Al retro vecchia scritta con attribuzione a Giovanni Segantini.See Sold Price
Sold201819th-century school "Dachshund" oil on canvas (cm19th-century school "Dachshund" oil on canvas (cm 70x57) Framed IT Scuola del secolo XIX "Bassotto" olio su tela (cm 70x57) In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold201819th-century school "Dogs" oil on board (cm 24x25)19th-century school "Dogs" oil on board (cm 24x25) Framed (defects and restorations) IT Scuola del secolo XIX "Cani" olio su tavola sagomata (cm 24x25) In cornice (difetti e restauri)See Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Veneto, ultimo quarto del XVIII secolo (o XIX secolo)Maiolica decorata con colori a piccolo fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: minime sbeccature al bordo, , Piatto tondo, dall’orlo polilobato, stretta tesa e balza che riprendeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil onFlemish Master, 18th Century Hunting scene Oil on panel 27x35 cm. Framed (defects and restorations) IT Maestro fiammingo del secolo XVIII Scena di caccia Olio su tavola cm 27x35 In cornice (difetti eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale eARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale e riviera. Olio su tavola. Cm 26,50 x 19,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold201819th-century school "Boar hunt" oil on canvas (cm19th-century school "Boar hunt" oil on canvas (cm 33x39) Signed and inscribed (defects) IT Scuola del secolo XIX "Caccia al cinghiale" olio su tela (cm 33x39) Firmato in basso a destra. Inscritto al rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price