Sold2022Antique Carlo Bergonzi Stradivarius ViolinAntique circa 1900 Carlo Bergonzi Special Copy of Antonius Stradivarius Violin. Full size- 23" long. Shows some age related wear, no strings, original case is in as found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Violin Labeled Carlo Bergonzi cremonius Anno 1757Old Violin Labeled Carlo Bergonzi cremonius Anno 1757, Violin Long 23.5 inches (60cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th Century Carlo Bergonzi Copy ViolinFeatures a heavily figured one piece back. Partial label inside. Assumed to be a 19th century copy. Measures 23 1/2" x 8". Good condition with mild wear to finish. Repaired cracks and small patch to bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Violin Labelled Carlo BergonziA Violin Labelled Carlo Bergonzi The Violin features 2 Labels, the older label reads : Anno 17-- Carlo Bergonzi ferce in Cremona The label on top reads: REPARIRT VON MARTIN SCHUBERT (illegible germanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Violin Labelled Carlo Bergonzi 1955 Exam LetterGold orange violin accompanied with case and two bows. "AUBERT" label on bridge. Carlo Bergonzi label inside. Made in manner of Carlo Bergonzi in 1955. Accompanied with letter of examination and valuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bergonzi Copy Violin4/4 Violin Labeled: "Copy of Bergonzi Made in Germany" c.1920's Neck and Body Appear Intact. Shows Older Repairs to Top and Back Seams. "Orange Peel" Damage to Top Varnish. "2 Crowns" Brand ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Bergonzi Antique 4/4 Violin with CaseApprox. 7 3/4" x 23 1/2" total dimensions. Missing one tuning peg. Labeled insideSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Georgian Barometer.An English Georgian Barometer. Inlaid mahogany barometer with engraved dial and plaque reading "Peter Bergonzi / Hereforde Warranted" 39" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Opera Singers Signed PhotographsGroup of 19 Signed Opera Singers Limited Editions and 1 Unsigned Opera Singer (Maria Callas) Signed: Leotyne Price, Franco Corelli, Carlo Bergonzi, Tito Gobbi, Dimitri Horostovski, Joan Sutherland, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Phonograph BooksCollecting Phonographs and Gramophones by Christopher Proudfoot, Look for the Dog : an Illustrated Guide to Victor Talking Machines by Robert W. Baumbach, Old Gramophones by Benet Bergonzi, Talking MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed photographs or photographic postcards of opera singers from the 1950s-1960s, comprising images of: Carlo Bergonzi (1924-2014), Victoria De Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2019[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed photographs of opera singers from the 1950s-1960s, comprising images of: Carlo Bergonzi (1924-2014), Franco Corelli (1921-2003), Anna Moffo (1932-2006See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di vasi cloisonnè con manici in bronzoCoppia di vasi cloisonnè con manici in bronzo dorato, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.52See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI GRANDI FLAMBEAUX IN BRONZO E METALLO DORATO,a sei fiamme su tralcio floreale sorretto da cornucopia e gruppo allegorico, la base ovale in marmo cinturato; usure, graffi, bruniture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo, elettrificati, non funzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Divinità a cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo,Divinità a cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo, Cina sec.XVII h.cm.39, tracce di doratura a freddoSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI COLONNE REGGIVASO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIXdi gusto classico, mensola ottagonale, fusto tornito a più ordini e base tripartita; usure, graffi, abrasione sulla mensola Alt. cm 121,5, diam. cm 32,5 La base, cm 43 A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE COLUMSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI ALARI IN BRONZO DORATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLObase quadripartita recante agli angoli fregi fogliacei terminanti con motivi zoomorfi con piedi a ricciolo, su queste svettano probabilmente Ganimede ed Egina su aquile con le ali spiegate a tutto tonSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARO SPECCHIO IN BRONZOTARDO PERIODO HAN ORIENTALE DEI TRE REGNI, FINE II-III SECOLO The knob surrounded by deities and mythical beasts within a border of half circles with whorl motifs and squares enclosing four charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI APPLIQUES IN BRONZO DORATO, XIXSECOLO di gusto neoclassico, supporto recante alla base figura femminile abbigliata all'antico con coppia di cornucopie e terminale a fregio fogliaceo, cimato da aquila con ali spiegate entro fregio fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guanyin in bronzoGuanyin in bronzo laccato e dorato seduta nella posizione "Padmasana", con le mani nel gesto della meditazione "Dhyanamudra", il volto presenta espressione serena. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI-XVII secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO SIMONCINI Coppia sedie sculture in bronzo fusoSIMONCINI PAOLO Coppia sedie sculture in bronzo fuso prod. Simoncini Interior, Volterra anni 70. -. Cm 45,00 x 116,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price