Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Dante Alighieri, La Comedia Del DivinoAligheri, Dante (Italian, 1265-1321). La Comedia Del Divino Dante Alighieri Da Firenze Con La Esposizione Di Giuseppi Lando Passerini Da Cortona. Frienze: Leo S. Olschki, 1912. Numbered 170 out of 300See Sold Price
Sold2016[Divine Comedy] Dante, Farri, 1569RARE EDITION OF DANTE’S «DIVINE COMEDY» PRINTED BY FARRIDante Alighieri. La Divina Comedia di Dante, di nuovo alla sua vera lettione ridotta con lo aiuto di molti antichissimi esemplari. Con ArgomSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry, Divine Comedy] Dante, 1749, 3 volsA FINE EDITION PUBLISHED IN VERONA OF THE DIVINE COMEDY WITH THE COMMENT BY POMPEO VENTURI Alighieri, Dante. La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri con una breve, e sufficiente dichiarazione del sensoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry, Divine Comedy] Dante, Prato, 1822, 3 volsUNCOMMON EDITION PRINTED IN PRATO OF THE DIVINE COMEDY Alighieri, Dante. La divina commedia di Dante Alighieri con illustrazioni. Tomo I [-III]. Prato: dai torchi di Luigi Vannini, 1822. 16mo (150x96See Sold Price
Sold2022La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri con tavoleLa Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri con tavole in rame, Firenze nella Tipografia all'insegna dell'ancora 1818, 4 tomiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: 1778 Dante La Divina CommediaBOOKS: 1778 Dante La Divina Commedia, La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri, Masie, Londra, 1778. Hardcover, 4 x 6 1/2 inches. Two volumes bound together: xxxvi + fold-out illustration, Dell' InfernoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dante Alighieri (1265-1321), La Divina ComediaDante Alighieri (1265-1321), La Divina Comedia (Milan: Alfieri and Lacroix, 1902), chromolithograph illustrations by Attilio Razzolini in full parchment with yapp edges (closures lacking), the front wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Purgatory Canto 33 from The Divine Comedy 1963-64Original woodblock engraving by Salvador Dali - PURGATORY CANTO 33 from The Divine Comedy, 1963-64. The surrealistic Angel (from La Divina Comedia de Dante) is a woodblock engraving created between 19See Sold Price
Sold20231887 DANTE'S LA DIVINA COMMEDIA ILLUSTRATED by GUSTAVE DORE antique ITALIAN ED.LA DIVINA COMMEDIA di DANTE ALIGHIERI ILLUSTRATED by GUSTAVE DORE Milano; 1887 Folio. Size 9.5 by 13" 679 pp Contains: Indice Inferno Indice Purgatorio Indice Paradiso Very good interior condition OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Divine Comedy In Italian Antique Book, Dante2 antique minature books in the Italian Language. LA DIVINA COMMEDIA DI DANTE ALIGHIERI. c. 1904. Editor Ulrico Hoeflich, Milano, Royal House Books. Hand written message in Italian dated 1939. Both boSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Creazione di Adamo Studio Dante di Volteradici Collectors PlateBeautiful Vintage "La Creazione di Adamo" Studio Dante di Volteradici Collectors Plate La Creazione di Adamo" or "The Creation of Adam" is a powerful piece from Toscana Italy. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Materia Della Divina Commedia 1855Heading: (Dante Alighieri) Author: Caetani, Michelangelo Title: La Materia Della Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri/ Dichiarata in VI Tavole da Michelangelo Caetani Place Published: Rome Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature book - Alighieri, DanteLa Divina Commedia Milano, Ulrico Hoepli, 1878 [Padova, Tipografia Salmin]. In 128°, 55 x 35 mm. Ritratto di Dante in antiporta, legatura coeva in marocchino marrone, dorso a 4 nervi, ai comparti autSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE ITALIAN GILT TOOLED LEATHER BOUND VOLUMES BY DANTEFIVE ITALIAN GILT TOOLED LEATHER BOUND VOLUMES BY DANTE ALIGHIERI, 18TH CENTURY, comprising three volumes of the first three tomes of, "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA CON VARIE ANNOTAZIONI, E COPIOSI RAMI ADORNATSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, DanteLa Commedia "Venezia, Ottaviano Scoto, 1484. In 2°. 268 carte (di 270, mancanti le carte K1 e Kvi del registro). Capilettera xilografici a bianchi girali, testo circondato dal commento, note di manoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price