2020MEISSEN porcelain small teapot. 19th centuryPiccola teiera in porcellana decorata con fiori policromi a rilievo e dorature. Marcata sul fondo. Meissen. XIX secolo. Mancante di coperchio. Mis. Alt. cm. 10 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia: Four Piccola Papilio Armchairsleather; manufacturer's logo to zipper tab 30 x 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (76.2 x 54.6 x 54.6 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata inPiccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata in agata marrone, nell'intento di cacciare, integra in tutta la superficie con castoni in oro per gli occhi realizzati in zaffiri. La qualita' dell' incisSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAOTO FUKASAWA QUATTRO POLTRONE '‘PICCOLA PAPILIO OUTDOOR’ PER B&B ITALIA - FOUR 'PICCOLAPolietilene intrecciato. 80,5 x 69 x 79 cm - Four 'Piccola Papilio outdoor' lounge chairs for B&B Italia 2013 Woven polyethylene. 31.69 x 27.17 x 31.10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN BAROQUE WALNUT PICCOLA CREDENZA, 17TH C.Italian Baroque walnut piccola credenza, 17th century, having a canted case, lift top, raised panels with nail head detail, double doors, and rising on a shaped plinth base, apparently unmarked. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICCOLA COPERTINA DOUBLE-FACE IN LEGNO PARZIALMENTEA SMALL DOUBLE-FACE PARCEL GILT WOOD MANUSCRIPT COVER, TIBET, 17TH CENTURY 42,5 cm wide, 15,5 cm high Encircled by stylized aureoles three Buddhist deities on one side and on the back a foliate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1811, ORAFO P. STORRbase circolare, corpo leggermente bombato a superficie liscia e baccellata, bordo decorato a conchiglie, manico in legno, coperchio con presa a balaustro Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 26 - peso gr 700 A GEORGESee Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, CAGLARI, 1768-1775a base circolare, corpo piriforme a torciglione, manico sagomato, versatoio con boccaio a volatile, coperchio con presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 15, lung. cm 17; peso gr 416 AN ITALIAN SILVER TEA-POTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Fortunato Depero Piccola Galleria 7895Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960). The artwork features abstract figures composed of geometric shapes with bold outlines, reminiscent of machinery or architectural stSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI TEIERA E ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, BERNAXIX SECOLO a base circolare, corpo a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a sirena alata, versatoio con boccaio zoomorfo; difetti Teiera alt. cm 25, larg. cm 27; peso gr 875 Zuccheriera alt. cm 19,See Sold Price
Sold2015Piccola pendola scheletrica in bronzo, f.taPiccola pendola scheletrica in bronzo, f.ta Robilant, Londra sec.XIX h.cm.34See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN B&B ITALIA 'PICCOLA PAPILIO' ARMCHAIRItalian modern "Piccola Papilio" armchair, Naoto Fukasawa (Japanese, b.1956) for B&B Italia, 21st c., purple cloth upholstery, tubular steel frame, swivel base, approx 31.75"h, 27"w, 30"d **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) HOLLANDER "SONNE PICCOLA" SUNBURST SCONCESAdd a touch of celestial beauty to your home with this exquisite set of three "Sonne" wall sconces by high-end German lighting manufacturer Holländer. Each sun is features three hand-constructed layeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piccola pendola da tavolo in metallo dorato. Francia,figura di Minerva a tuttotondo, cm 15,5x7,5x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 'Piccola Tentazione' Armchairs (2)Mario Bellini Pair of 'Piccola Tentazione' armchairs, ca. 1973 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Each: 32" H x 31.5" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold202314pc Swarovski Crystal City + Display Case La Piccola CittaRetired limited edition mini city produced for Italy. Staggering lead crystal set that includes 8 buildings, 3 mini tree figures, 1 fountain, 1 opera house, and a display case with title and edition nSee Sold Price
2016Servizio in argento composto da teiera, lattiera,Servizio in argento composto da teiera, lattiera, caffettiera e zuccheriera lavorato a costole fiammate, sinuosi ed eleganti piedini.Manifattura Cesa 1 Alessandria periodo fascio, peso: g 2022 | SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tartaria d'Europa overo Piccola Tartaria. Little Tartary. Ukraine ROSSI 1684 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Tartaria d'Europa overo Piccola Tartaria [European, or Little Tartary] The Black Sea, Ukraine, the Russian Caucasus and Georgia DATE PRINTED: 1684 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 44.5 x 56.0cSee Sold Price
Sold2017SABOT (Editore) Una piccola credenza, anniSABOT (Editore) Una piccola credenza, anni '70. Legno laccato. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 77 (h) x 142 x 48.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50