Sold2021Wooden closet. Lombardy. Early 18th centuryArmadio in noce a due ante. Lombardia. Inizi XVIII secolo. Rifacimenti, restauri e sostituzioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 142 Alt. cm. 262 Prof. cm. 58 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2016| Cassettone Luigi XVI | Louis XVI Chest of DrawersCassettone Luigi XVI lastronato in legno di noce, filettato in legno chiaro sul piano, sui tre cassetti e sui montanti scantonati, piedi mossi. Italia centrale seconda metà del XVIII secolo. MisureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lacquered chest of drawersChest of drawers with two drawers in lacquered wood with floral motifs. 18th century. Defects. 100x135x51.5 cm approx. Cassettone a due cassetti in legno laccato a motivi floreali. XVIII secolo. DifetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poltrona in noce intagliato. Genova, XVIII secoloDi forma mossa, decori a riccioli e motivi vegetali, seduta e schienale in cannetè, W. 65 - D. 55 - H. 98 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASSETTONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVII SECOLOin forma rettilinea, tre cassetti bugnati nel fronte, piedi a bulbo forse non pertinenti; usure, il piano parzialmente sostituito, poche tracce di tarlo, difetti, restauri, possibili modifiche Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CASSETTONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVII SECOLOintarsiato in epoca successiva, piano in legno centrato da riserva ottagonale con racemi, stesso decoro lungo il profilo- fronte a tre cassetti separati da traverse, grembiale gradinato, piedi a mensoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CASSETTONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVII-XVIII SECOLOimpianto architettonico ornato da cornici a rilievo, coperchio con bordo percorso da intaglio a dentello, quattro cassetti decorati a bassorilievo a motivi stilizzati entro lesene scolpite, piedi zoomSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUANTIERA IN ARGENTO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLOdi forma ovale dal bordo mistilineo, manici a volute; difetti Larg. cm 50, prof. cm 32; peso gr 1051 A MALTESE SILVER TRAY, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022BICCHIERE IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLOunito ad un PIATTO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLO; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 14; peso gr 371 Diam. cm 22; peso gr 449 A MALTESE SILVER BEAKER, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A DISH, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017DIECI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy TEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (10) 22,5 cm diam. Floral decoration with rocks. Six in good conditions and four wSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORNICE IN FIORI D'ARGENTO, CATANIA, XVIII SECOLOa foglie e fiori in argento applicati su scheletro metallico; difetti Alt. cm 105, larg. cm 60 AN ITALIAN SILVER FRAME, CATANIA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI AUBUSSON XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting deer hunt within a border with medallion18TH CENTURY AUBUSSON MANUFACTURE Tapestry depicting deer hunt within a border with medallion decorations. . Cm 249,50 x 240,00. On wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIATTO DA PARATA IN ARGENTO DORATO, MOSCA, XVIII SECOLOdi forma ovale, decorato a sbalzo a motivi naturalistici e volute, bordo ondulato- difetti Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 45- peso gr 735 A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT DISH, MOSCOW, 18TH CENTURY- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAVOLI A DEMI LUNE IN LEGNO DI NOCE,XVII-XVIII SECOLO bordo modanato, supporti torniti a balaustro riuniti da traverse, unibili a comporre un tavolo rotondo; usure, tracce di tarlo, difetti, minori fenditure nei piani, restauri, graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2022Armchair.18th centuryArmchair in shaped and lacquered wood with floral motifs. Genoa. XVIII century. Slight defects. 108x67x55 cm approx. Poltrona in legno sagomato e laccato con motivi floreali. Genova. XVIII secolo. LieSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLO,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, LATE KANGXI PERIOD 39,3 cm diam. Depicting lotus flowers decoration with a medaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price