Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1779a base circolare dal bordo mistilineo con decorazioni a volute e pellacce che si ripetono sul fusto; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso totale gr 618 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1779See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1819a base circolare, fusto a balaustro e bobeche svasate e decorate a pellacce; difetti Alt. cm 26; peso totale gr 995 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1819; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022PISSIDE IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1740a base troncoconica, fusto a balaustro, coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con croce; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 8; peso gr 200 AN ITALIAN SILVER PYX, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1740; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acquasantiera in argento sbalzato e cesellato. Genovacm 49x33, cm 21x12. Elegante cornice neoclassica in legno intagliato e doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nove coltelli in argento con stemma nobiliare,Nove coltelli in argento con stemma nobiliare, punzone della Torretta, Genova sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIQUIARIO IN LAMINA D'ARGENTO E LEGNOSU BASE DORATA, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1755 in lastra sbalzata su supporto ligneo, decorata a volute e foglie articolate in forma simmetriche; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 14 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND WOOD RELSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACQUASANTIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, 1800raffigurante il Battesimo di Gesu'; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 8; peso gr 353 AN ITALIAN SILVER HOLY WATER STOUP, PALERMO, 1800; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acquasantiera in rame dorato con vaschetta inAcquasantiera in rame dorato con vaschetta in argento sec.XVIII (h.cm.23) e acquasantiera in argento con Madonnina ed angeli (h.cm.16)See Sold Price
Sold2021Placca in argento raffigurante Madonnina, GenovaPlacca in argento raffigurante Madonnina, Genova sec.XIX cm. 26 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di salierine in argento con vetri blu,Coppia di salierine in argento con vetri blu, Genova sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di saliere in argento con vetri, punzoneCoppia di saliere in argento con vetri, punzone della Torretta, inizi sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Servizio da thè in argento, bordo decorato conServizio da thè in argento, bordo decorato con palmette composto da vassoio e quattro pezzi, argentiere Natoli Genova tot.kg.2,2See Sold Price
Sold2022VASO IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo decorato a volute e motivi naturalistici, tre manici con attacchi leoni, reca bolli spuri di Genova del XVIII secolo; difetti Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 25; peso gr 1735 AN ITALIAN SSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonnina orante" olio su rame di forma ovale"Madonnina orante" olio su rame di forma ovale (cm.21x28), splendida cornice coeva ad acquasantiera in ebano con ricca decorazione in bronzo dorato, Genova I metà sec.XVIII (cm. 37x51)See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1872-p Seated Liberty Dollar 1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1872-p Seated Liberty Dollar 1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX THEDY BILDNIS EINES AELTEREN MANNES (1885)MAX THEDY 1858 Munich - 1924 Weimar Portrait of an elderly man (1885) Oil on wood. 49 x 39 cm (F. 74 x 64 cm). Signed, place name and date upper left. Dot. Paint rubbing on the hat, part. min. ber. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali- Lithograph with original collages with original etchings "One's Identity"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Lithograph with original collages with original etchings. Title: One's Identity. Size: 14.5" x 22". Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: IsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES AND RAY EAMES ESU 200-CESU 200-C, Zeeland, MI, 1950s; Enameled steel and wood, birch, painted masonite; Early manufacturer decal label; 32 3/4" x 47" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2018*VINTAGE ART DECO FIREPLACE MANTELCa. 1930s, having carved greyhounds flanking opening, approximate height 40 1/4", length 60", depth 16". Provenance: Comes from the estate of American artist Loretta Howard Sturgis; previously belongeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Friedlander (B. 1934)USA, Gelatin-Silver PrintLee Friedlander (B. 1934) American, Gelatin-Silver Print. 'Egypt' 1983. Signed and titled verso. Provenance: Fraenkel Gallery, San Francisco. Overall Size: 19 x 15 in. Sight Size: 9 x 12 1/2 in. #1171See Sold Price
Sold2016Montblanc fountain pen, ANNUAL EDITION 2011, ClassicalMontblanc fountain pen, ANNUAL EDITION 2011, Classical Myth, pictured: Athena, limited edition of 300 pieces, cap Meissen porcelain, corpus plated, quill YG 750/000, with certificate, in mint conditioSee Sold Price
385 Lots AwayWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50(1 bid)
415 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Danish silver beaker, Randers, Jorgen Friis, dated 1774See Sold Price
207 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Baroni, Eugenio (Taranto, 27 marzo 1880 – Genova, 25 giugno 1935)€1,000
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Genova Sterling Silver Gold Wash Sugar Bowl and Creamer #264, circa 1950$200
95 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mazzini, Giuseppe (Genova, 22 giugno 1805 – Pisa, 10 marzo 1872) - AlinariSee Sold Price