Sold2023Table clock in bronze and marbleTable clock in finely chiselled gilt bronze and white marble. 19th century. 39x23x11cm approx. Orologio da tavolo in bronzo dorato finemente cesellato e marmo bianco. XIX secolo. 39x23x11 cm ca.See Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze and porcelain clockGilded bronze clock decorated with celadon porcelain with Fo Dogs and flowers. China. 21x23x14cm approx Orologio in bronzo dorato decorato con porcellane celadon a cani di Fo e fiori. Cina. 21x23x14 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Figural Bronze Mantle ClockFrench Figural Bronze Mantle Clock, white alabaster top containing a circular French movement stamped A.1 in an oval, #'d 6187 4.8, fronted by a black marble dial marked E Howard Clock Co, Boston, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2018OROLOGIO DA APPOGGIO IN MADREPERLA E BRONZO, XX SECOLOdecorato con scultura raffigurante Napoleone Bonaparte a cavallo- usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture e graffi, macchina non funzionante Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 7,5 A BRONZE AND MOTHER-OF-PEASee Sold Price
Sold2017A table pendulum clock in gilt bronze, France 19thCassa in bronzo dorato. Ricchi decori a motivo fogliaceo e di cornucopie attorno al quadrante con numerazione araba smaltata in blu per le ore. Sulla sommità bustino di poeta con corona di alloro.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Three Piece Gilt Bronze Clock By E. LouiseAntique French Three Piece Gilt Bronze Clock By E. Louise. 14 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alabaster and Bronze Clock Garniture SetLouis XVI style alabaster and bronze clock garniture set, 19th-early 20th century. The whole having finely cast bronze design with alabaster or marble white and gray veined supports. Good condition. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Alabaster Clock, Metz, E. 19th C.Empire Alabaster Clock, signed Jean Baptisite Du Locle Metz, Early 19th C. 15.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALABASTER & BRONZE ORNATE CLOCKOrnate French Neoclassical Alabaster and Bronze Clock. No key, no pendulum, not working, decorative only. Missing alabaster inset and scroll one side base. Measures 11"x5"x14 1/2". Weight 14 pds. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Sienna Marble and Bronze Mantel Clock Height 19 1/2 xA Sienna Marble and Bronze Mantel Clock e.f. caldwell & co., early 20th century the circular marble dial with Roman numeral hours, set on male figural supports kneeling on pillows, the whole raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grande orologio in bronzo dorato e brunito, parteGrande orologio in bronzo dorato e brunito, parte superiore sormontata da due figure, Francia sec.XIX cm.55x20xh.78See Sold Price
Sold2021French Neoclassical Alabaster and Bronze Portico Clock.French Neoclassical Alabaster and Bronze Portico Clock. Surmounted by a gilt-bronze lion pulling a cheurb in a chariot; white enamel dial with black Roman numerals; gilt bronze mounts including goat-pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Antique Cherubs Bronze Alabaster ClockBeautiful super antique, nice cherubs bronze clock machine, needs cleaning, it is not working, 9 3/8 x 6 x 4 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique E.F Caldwell Gilt Bronze Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: A gilded bronze mantel clock, signed E.F. Caldwell & Co, New York. Clock works by Chelsea Clock Co., Boston, sn 102410, with gilt bronze lattice work surface over a green and red enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Fiaschi (Italian, 1858-1941)Emilio Fiaschi (Italian, 1858-1941) Seated Woman, c. 1920s carved alabaster, bronze, marble signed E. Fiaschi / Italy to underside of figure Height overall 13 1/4 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Cartel Clock by E.F.A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Cartel Clock by E.F. Caldwell & Co. New York, Early 20th Century the dial signed E.F. Caldwell & Co./ New York. Height 19 1/8 x width 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219C. Antique French Bronze Alabaster Portico ClockFine quality 19th century alabaster and bronze portico clock. Featuring alabaster columns mounted with gilt bronze floral swags, four columns with urn surmount. Beautiful flower hand painted enamel faSee Sold Price
Sold2020OROLOGIO D'APPOGGIO IN BRONZO DORATO E PATINATO,con base a plinto ornata da ricco festone in bronzo dorato, sulla quale appoggia l'orologio, circondato da nembi e sormontato da gruppo scultoreo raffigurante il rapimento di Psiche. Quadrante argentaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier à Paris, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2020OROLOGIO D'APPOGGIO IN BRONZO PATINATO E MARMO GIALLO,a plinto architettonico sormontato da gruppo con figura classica maschile e cane, quadrante in metallo argentato; usure, lancette, chiave di carica e pendolo mancanti, meccanismo non funzionante da reSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C French E. Lohse bronze clock set19th C French E. Lohse bronze clock set with a marble base. Clock: 14" H, Candelabra: 10 3/4” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444See Sold Price
Sold2016Cassa di orologio Napoleone III in bronzo eCassa di orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e smalti, sec.XIX h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold202019th C French E. Lohse bronze clock set19th C French E. Lohse bronze clock set with a marble base. Clock: 14” H, Candelabra: 10 3/4” H. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFESee Sold Price
251 Lots AwayWannenes - Art AuctionGRANDE FIGURA DI GRU IN BRONZO E SMALTO CLOISSONÉ,€300(2 bids)